Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงปรารถนาภายหลังการทำแท้งแบบผิดกฎหมาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lived experience of unwanted pregnancy adolescents after illegal induced abortion
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ นลราชสุวัจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.314
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและสำรวจประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงปรารถนาภายหลังการทำแท้งแบบผิดกฎหมาย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์นิยม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นรายบุคคลจำนวน 13 คน โดยบันทึกและถอดเทปแบบคำต่อคำ ผลการวิเคราะห์จำแนกประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นเป็น 3 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ด้านสุขภาพกาย พบว่า มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเกี่ยวกับระบบสืบพันธุ์และสุขภาพร่างกายเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) ด้านจิตใจ พบความรู้สึกทั้งทางด้านบวกและด้านลบ ทางด้านบวก ได้แก่ รู้สึกโล่งใจ ระลึกถึงพระคุณมารดา ทางด้านลบ ได้แก่ เหมือนฝันร้าย เป็นทุกข์ เสียดาย เสียใจ เป็นต้น ความรู้สึกดังกล่าวบรรเทาลงเมื่อระยะเวลาผ่านไป 3) การดาเนินชีวิตและการปรับตัว มีวิธีการที่แตกต่างกัน เช่น หลีกเลี่ยงสถานการณ์ที่กระตุ้นให้คิดถึงการทำแท้ง หาที่ปรึกษา หาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการทำแท้ง ผลจากการวิจัยนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา และการให้ความช่วยเหลือทางจิตใจแก่วัยรุ่นภายหลังการทำแท้งแบบผิดกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is aimed to present the lived experience of unwanted pregnancy adolescents after illegal induced abortion. Phenomenological qualitative method was used. Data were collected through in-depth interview thirteen adolescents, coded from verbatim transcript, and categorized into themes. This study revealed four main themes: 1) Physical health: Changes physical health and reproductive system; 2) Psychological aspect: the samples presented positive and negative emotions: Positive emotions, i.e. relief and gratefulness for their mothers; negative emotions, i.e. nightmare, suffering, grief and regret. However, these psychological factors decreased as time pass by; 3) Life and adjustment: variety of coping used, i.e, avoiding the situation triggering the abortion, search for help, search for information on abortion. The findings can be implemented in counseling service or psychological intervention for adolescents after illegal induced abortion.
Share
COinS