Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ทางด้านจิตใจภายหลังเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธของนักศึกษาจากภูมิหลังทางวัฒนธรรมแตกต่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological experience after buddhist personal growth and counseling group of students with different cultural background
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Second Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.309
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางด้านจิตใจภายหลังเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธของนักศึกษาจากภูมิหลังทางวัฒนธรรมแตกต่าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีจากมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 14 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีภูมิหลังทางวัฒนธรรมแตกต่างกันในบริบทของภูมิลำเนาและศาสนา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทุกคนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธครบสมบูรณ์รวมระยะเวลา 16 ชั่วโมง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบมีแนวคำถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาโดยผู้วิจัยถอดเทปบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์แบบคำต่อคำ จัดหมวดหมู่ สรุปประเด็น ผู้วิจัยตรวจสอบคุณภาพของข้อมูลด้วยการตรวจสอบจาก ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ผู้ช่วยวิจัย และอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์วิทยานิพนธ์ ผลการศึกษาพบประเด็นหลักทั้งหมด 4 ประเด็นได้แก่ การเยียวยารักษาจิตใจ ความเติบโตงอกงาม ความรู้สึกดีที่สมาชิกกลุ่มมีต่อประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม และการยอมรับความแตกต่างทางศาสนาภายในกลุ่ม และ ผลการวิจัยสะท้อนให้เห็นประสบการณ์ทางด้านจิตใจที่สมาชิกกลุ่มได้รับการยกระดับจิตใจให้คลายจากปัญหาที่บีบคั้นปั่นป่วนจิตใจ รวมถึงพัฒนาความเข้าใจต่อตนเองและชีวิตของสมาชิกกลุ่มให้กว้างขวางยิ่งขึ้น และผลการวิจัยยังพบว่าศาสนาที่แตกต่างของสมาชิกกลุ่มไม่ก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกแปลกแยกภายในกลุ่มแต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine psychological experience after joining Buddhist personal growth and counseling group of students with different cultural background. The sample consisted of 14 students who was undergraduate in the university and had different cultural backgrounds in the context of religious and regional diversities. The sample joined Buddhist personal growth and counseling group for totally 16 hours according to the condition of the research. The data were collected through in-depth interview and analyzed by the phenomenological qualitative research method with verbatim, coding, categorizing and summarying themes. The data checking was done by members, peers and advisors. Findings revealed 4 major themes consisted of counseling, personal growth, the positive feelings of member due to Buddhist personal growth and counseling group and the acceptance among different religious belief. The result showed that Buddhist personal growth and counseling group could heal the mental problem and would develop the positive worldview about self and the others. The result also showed that religious differences didn’t bring any negative relationship of the member.
Creative Commons License