Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการพึ่งพาทางอารมณ์ เจตคติต่อบุคคลที่สาม และความคล้ายคลึงต่อความดึงดูดใจระหว่างบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of emotional reliance, attitude valence for the third person, and similarity on interpersonal attraction
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.258
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการพึ่งพาทางอารมณ์ เจตคติต่อบุคคลที่สาม และความคล้ายคลึงต่อความดึงดูดใจระหว่างบุคคล ผู้ร่วมการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 160 คน ที่ผ่านการคัดเลือกแล้วว่าเป็นกลุ่มที่มีการพึ่งพาทางอารมณ์สูงและต่ำอย่างละครึ่ง ผู้วิจัยได้ให้ผู้ร่วมการทดลองอ่านบทสนทนาของบุคคลที่สามแล้วประเมินความรู้สึกต่อบุคคลที่สาม จากนั้นผู้ร่วมการทดลองจะได้รับทราบความรู้สึกของคู่ของตนที่มีต่อบุคคลที่สามแล้ว จึงประเมินความรู้สึกดึงดูดใจที่มีต่อคู่ของผู้ร่วมการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.บุคคลที่รับรู้ว่ามีเจตคติต่อบุคคลที่สามคล้ายคลึงกันมีความรู้สึกชอบพอดึงดูดใจกันสูงกว่าบุคคลที่รับรู้ว่ามีเจตคติต่อบุคคลที่สามไม่คล้ายคลึงกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2.บุคคลที่ร่วมแบ่งปันเจตคติทางลบต่อบุคคลที่สามประเมินความดึงดูดใจต่อคนที่มี เจตคติที่คล้ายคลึงกันไม่แตกต่างกับบุคคลที่ร่วมแบ่งปันเจตคติทางทางบวกต่อบุคคลที่สาม 3.การพึ่งพาทางอารมณ์มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับความคล้ายคลึงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the effects of emotional reliance, attitude valence for the third person, and similarity on interpersonal attraction. Participants were 160 undergraduate students who were classified as having high emotional reliance or low emotional reliance. Participants were asked to read the conversations of third person and rate their feeling toward the third person. Then participants were informed how their partner felt about the third person. Finally, participants rated interpersonal attraction towards their partner. Results show that: 1.Participants prefer a partner of similar attitude toward the third person rather than a partner of dissimilar attitude (p < .001). 2.Participants and their partners who share negative attitude or positive attitude toward the third person have no differences of interpersonal attraction. 3.There is a significant interaction of emotional reliance and similarity (p < .001).
Share
COinS