Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการดำรงชีพตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยในเกษตรกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship Between Living with Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and Subjective Well-Being in Farmers
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระพร อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.256
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการดำรงชีพตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยในกลุ่มอาชีพเกษตรกร และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างเกษตรกรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนตัวอย่างในด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับเกษตรกรทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็นเกษตรกรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนตัวอย่างในด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจำนวน 200 คน และเกษตรกรทั่วไปจำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. การดำรงชีพตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีสหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัย2. ในกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนตัวอย่างในด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีคะแนนความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยสูงกว่าในกลุ่มเกษตรกรทั่วไป3. ในกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนต้นแบบด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กลุ่มเกษตรกรทั่วไป และในกลุ่มเกษตรกรทั้งหมด การดำรงชีพตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ขนาดที่ดินในการทำการเกษตร รายได้ของครัวเรือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยได้ โดยการดำรงชีพตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสามารถทำนายความสุขเชิงอัตวิสัยได้สูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study the relationship between living with sufficiency economy philosophy and subjective well-being in farmers, and to compare the differences of living with sufficiency economy philosophy and subjective well-being of farmers of sufficiency economy philosophy village and general farmers. Participants were 200 farmers who live in sufficiency economy philosophy village and 200 general farmers.The results are as follows:1. Living with sufficiency economy philosophy correlates positively with subjective well-being.2. Farmer group living in sufficiency economy philosophy village has a significantly higher mean score on subjective well-being than general farmers.3. For farmers living in sufficiency economy philosophy village, general farmers, and all farmers, living with sufficiency economy philosophy, the amount of land in agriculture, agricultural income, and the number of family members, together can predict subjective well-being, with living with sufficiency economy having the highest regression coefficient.
Creative Commons License