Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้ฝึกไอคิโด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychological experiences of aikido practitioners
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.245
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฏการณ์นิยมเพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้ฝึกไอคิโด เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกถึงประสบการณ์ทางด้านจิตใจจากผู้ที่ฝึกไอคิโด จำนวน 9 ราย จากสถานที่ฝึกไอคิโด 3 แห่ง คือ ชมรมไอคิโดศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพฯ (ไทย-ญี่ปุ่น) ชมรมไอคิโดมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ชมรมไอคิโดศูนย์กีฬามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของผู้ฝึกไอคิโดในการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน 1) ด้านสภาวะทางจิตใจขณะฝึกไอคิโด ผู้ฝึกจะได้เผชิญบททดสอบทางจิตใจจนเกิดสภาวะทางจิตใจที่หลากหลายได้แก่ สภาวะจิตใจที่ไม่สงบอันเนื่องมาจากความกลัว สภาวะจิตใจที่ท้อแท้อันเนื่องมาจากความผิดหวัง และสภาวะจิตใจที่นิ่งสงบ 2) ด้านทัศนะที่มีต่อไอคิโด ผู้ฝึกมีความเข้าใจในไอคิโดที่ลึกซึ้งมากขึ้นว่า ไอคิโดคือการฝึกแบบองค์รวมทั้งทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ และสังคม ไอคิโดคือหลักในการดำเนินชีวิต และไอคิโดคือวิถีสู่ความสงบ 3) ด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเองจากการฝึกไอคิโด ผู้ฝึกได้เกิดความเข้าใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจิตใจและร่างกาย จิตใจของตนเองมีการพัฒนา และมีจุดมุ่งหมายในการฝึกไอคิโดเพื่อจะพัฒนาตนเองและผู้อื่น ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าผู้ฝึกไอคิโดมีความเปลี่ยนแปลงเกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจ โดยจิตใจของผู้ฝึกเกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้น ผ่านวิธีการพัฒนาทางด้านจิตใจที่แฝงอยู่ในการฝึกไอคิโด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a phenomenological approach aimed to examine the psychological experiences of aikido practitioners. Data which were collected by in-depth interviewing of 9 aikido practitioners from 3 dojos (training place) which was the aikido club of Bangkok Youth Center (Thai-Japan), the aikido club of Chiang Mai University and the aikido club of sport center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. Psychological experiences of 9 key informants could be arranged into 3 themes as follows : 1) A theme of psychological experiences of the process while in training. Practitioners experienced the test of their psychological challenges. They experienced unpeaceful mind by fear. They experienced despair from disappointment and they sometimes experienced peace in their mind. 2) A theme of attitude toward aikido. Practitioners gained deeper understanding. They found that aikido was the holistic training of body, mind and relationship. They found that aikido was the principal for living and aikido was the path toward peace. 3) A theme of lesson and self-development from training. Practitioners gained insight in the relationship between mind and body. They experienced the development of their mind and had the purpose to practice aikido for self and other development. The research findings showed that there was change in the aikido practitioners’ psychological experiences through aikido learning.
Share
COinS