Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ของเพศ วัย และระดับการศึกษาที่มีต่อระดับจรรยาวิพากษ์ของวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น ผู้ใหญ่ตอนกลาง และผู้สูงอายุ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships of gender, age, and educational level on the moral judgment of late adolescents, young adults, middle adults, and late adults in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.207
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของเพศ วัยและระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่มีต่อระดับจรรยาวิพากย์ของวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย วัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น วัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนกลาง และวัยสูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างอายุ 16-70 ปี จำนวน 600 คน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัด The Defining issues test ของ Rest (1986) ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ปรับเปลี่ยนสถานการณ์สมมติให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์และวัฒนธรรมไทยในปัจจุบัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทาง (Three ways analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชายและหญิงมีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. วัยรุ่นตอนปลาย ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น ผู้ใหญ่ตอนกลางและผู้สูงอายุ มีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีแนวโน้มคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์สูงขึ้นตามระดับการศึกษา 4. พบอิทธิพลร่วมระหว่างวัยและระดับการศึกษา ที่ส่งผลต่อคะแนนจรรยาวิพากษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships of gender, age, and educational level on the moral judgement of late adolescents, young adults, middle adults and late adults. The 600 samples were drawn from Bangkok resident whose age range of between 16-70 years old. The instrument was adapted version of "the defining issues test" adapted from the defining issues test of Rest (1986). The "three ways analysis of variance" was used to conduct the statistic analysis. The results are as follows 1. There was no significant difference in genders among groups of subjects. 2. There was no significant difference among groups of late addolescents, young adults, middle adults and late adults. 3. There was a significant difference in educational levels (p<.01), an inclination of an increase in the level of moral judgment according to the educational level. 4. There was a significant interaction between ages and educational levels on moral judgment. (p<.01)
Creative Commons License