Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและการให้รางวัลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of lateral thinking training and rewarding on creative thinking of Prathom Suksa Six Students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.204
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แบบฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและการให้รางวัลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้รูปแบบการทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน เป็นนักเรียนชายจำนวน 15 คน และนักเรียนหญิงจำนวน 15 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มมีนักเรียนชายจำนวน 5 คน และนักเรียนหญิงจำนวน 5 คน โดยที่กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและให้รางวัล กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มที่ฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบอย่างเดียว และกลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่มีการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและให้รางวัล จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนทั้งสามกลุ่ม ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ แบบรูปภาพ A และแบบรูปภาพ B เทคนิคการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้พัฒนามาจากแนวคิดของ เดอโบโน ประกอบด้วย 3 เทคนิค คือ เทคนิคการตั้งคำถามทำไม เทคนิคการมองในมุมที่กลับกัน และเทคนิคการระดมสมอง โดยใช้เทคนิคเหล่านี้ ในการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและให้รางวัล มีผลต่างของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการฝึกสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบอย่างเดียวอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผลต่างของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการฝึกของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบอย่างเดียว ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม แสดงว่าการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบและให้รางวัลสามารถเพิ่มคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้มากกว่าการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบอย่างเดียว และมากกว่าการไม่มีการฝึกความคิดนอกกรอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to determine the effect of lateral thinking training and rewarding on creative thinking of Prathom Suksa six students in Bangkok by using pretest posttest control group design. The sample group is 30 students from private school in Bangkok, 15 of which are boys and 15 are girls. The sample group was separated into 3 groups, 10 students in each group which comprises of 5 boys and 5 girls. Group1 is the group that was trained using lateral thinking and rewarding; group2 was trained using lateral thinking only; and group3 was the control group, no training on lateral thinking and rewarding. The researcher tested the creative thinking of students in all of the 3 groups before and after application of training and rewarding using Torrance’s tests of creative thinking (figural booklet A & B). The researcher used . De Bono’s three techniques of lateral training to train, which were 1) the ‘why’ technique 2) the reversal method and 3) the brainstorming method. Findings Difference in test score before and after application of training of group 1 (received lateral thinking training and rewards) was higher than group 2 (received lateral thinking training only) at statistically significant at p< .05 and was higher than the control group at statistically significant at p< .01 However, the difference in test score before and after application of training in group 2 (received lateral thinking training only) was not different from group 3 (the control group). The results suggest that the Prathom Suksa six students who received lateral thinking training and rewards were able to increase the creative-thinking score in the creative thinking tests more than the group that received lateral thinking training only as well as the control group (received no lateral thinking training at all).
Share
COinS