Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบความผูกพันและการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attachment styles and conflict resolutions of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบความผูกพัน และการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจำนวน 567 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดรูปแบบความผูกพัน แบบวัดรูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ความแปรปรวนสองทาง การเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณด้วยวิธีการ Dunnett's T3 และScheffe และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาโดยทั่วไปมีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคง ใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบบูรณาการและแบบประนีประนอมในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบหลีกหนี แบบยอมให้และแบบแข่งขันในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักศึกษาหญิงมีรูปแบบการมองผู้อื่นด้านบวกมากกว่านักศึกษาชาย 3. นักศึกษาหญิงใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบบูรณาการและแบบประนีประนอมสูงกว่านักศึกษาชาย ในขณะที่นักศึกษาชายใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบแข่งขันสูงกว่านักศึกษาหญิง 4. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงและแบบกังวลใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบบูรณาการสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบทะนงตน และแบบหวาดกลัว และกลุ่มนี้ยังใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบประนีประนอมสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบทะนงตน 5. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบแข่งขันสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงและแบบทะนงตน6. นักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบกังวลและแบบหวาดกลัวใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบยอมให้สูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบมั่นคงและแบบทะนงตน และกลุ่มนี้ยังใช้รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบหลีกหนีสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มีรูปแบบความผูกพันแบบทะนงตน 7. รูปแบบการมองตนเองด้านลบมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับรูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบยอมให้ 8. รูปแบบการมองผู้อื่นด้านลบมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับรูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบบูรณาการ และแบบประนีประนอม 9. รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบบูรณาการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับรูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบประนีประนอม 10. รูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบยอมให้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับรูปแบบการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งแบบประนีประนอมและแบบหลีกหนี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study investigated the attachment styles and conflict resolutions of vocational students. Participants were 567 vocational students. The instruments used were the Experience in Close Relationship Scales-Revised (ECR-R) and The Conflict Resolution Inventory. Data was analyzed using a One–Way and a Two-Way ANOVA designs followed by post-hoc multiple comparisons with Dunnett’s T3 and Scheffe test and Pearson Product moment Correlations. The findings were as follows: 1. Vocational students had a secure attachment style and used high level of conflict resolution behavior of integrating and compromising, and moderate level of avoiding conflict, obliging and dominating. 2. Female students had more positive internalized models of other than male students. 3. Female students used more integrating and compromising conflict resolution styles than male students, while male students used more dominating conflict resolution style than female students. 4. Vocational students with secure and preoccupied attachment styles used more conflict resolution behavior of integrating than those with dismissing and fearful attachment styles; and used more compromising than those with dismissing attachment style. 5. Vocational students with preoccupied attachment style used more dominating conflict resolution style than those with secure and dismissing attachment styles. 6. Vocational students with preoccupied and fearful attachment styles used more obliging conflict resolution style than those with secure and dismissing attachment styles, and used more avoiding conflict than those with dismissing attachment style. 7. Negative internal working model of self had positive correlation with obliging conflict resolution style. 8. Negative internal working model of other had negative correlation with integrating and compromising conflict resolution styles. 9. Integrating conflict resolution style had positive correlation with compromising conflict resolution style. 10. Obliging conflict resolution style had positive correlation with compromising and avoiding conflict resolution styles.
Share
COinS