Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลานตามการรับรู้ของปู่ย่าตายายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Relationship between grandparents and grandchildren form the grandparents' perspective in the Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.167
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลานตามการรับรู้ของปู่ย่าตายายโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นปู่ย่าตามยายจำนวน 174 คน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งนี้เป็นเพศชาย 86 คนและเพศหญิง 88 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดการรับรู้บทบาทของปู่ย่าตายายและแบบวัดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลาน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ปรับจากแบบสอบถามของ AARP (2000) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ วิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple regression) ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise) และวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ตัวแปร 1 ตัวแปรจาก 6 ตัวแปรสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคะแนนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลานได้ร้อยละ 41.3 คือ ตัวแปรการรับรู้บทบาทของปู่ย่าตายาย 2. กลุ่มที่รับรู้บทบาทของปู่ย่าตายายสูงมีคะแนนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลานสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่รับรู้บทบาทของปู่ย่าตายายต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างตัวแปรอายุและการรับรู้บทบาทของปู่ย่าตายายที่ส่งผลต่อคะแนนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปู่ย่าตายายและหลาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to study the relationship between grandparents and grandchildren from the grandparents' perspective. Participants were 174 (male = 86, female = 88) grandparents who lived in Bangkok Metropolis. The data were collected by using questionnaires: the personal data, the Perceived Role of Grandparent, and the Relationship between Grandparents and Grandchildren which the researcher modified from the AARP (2000). Then analyzed the data by stepwise multiple regression and two-way ANOVA. The results are as follows: 1. One variable from 6 variables accounts for 41.3% of the grandparents and grandchildren relationship scores. That is perceived role of grandparent. 2. The high perceived role of grandparent group has significantly better grandparents and grandchildren relationship scores than the low perceived role of grandparent one (p<.01). 3. No significant interaction between age and perceived role of grandparent has been found.
Creative Commons License