Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an intervention program for enhancing satisfaction in mother-adolescent daughter relationships
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.161
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคู่มารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่นที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และอยู่ในครอบครัวที่ไม่มีการหย่าร้าง โดยมีบิดา มารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่นอยู่ด้วยกันมีสถานะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมอยู่ในระดับเดียวกัน ทั้งหมด 20 คู่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คู่และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คู่ ที่มีลักษณะปัญหาความสัมพันธ์คล้ายคลึงกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่น แบบวัดการสื่อสารระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่น และโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่นที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่นจะมีความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่นสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 2. มารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่นที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่นจะมีความพึงพอใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดากับบุตรสาววัยรุ่นสูงกว่ามารดาและบุตรสาววัยรุ่นที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop an intervention program for enhancing satisfaction in mother-adolescent daughter relationships. The samples were 20 pairs of mothers and adolescent daughters who study in grade 9 and live together with their father and mother in the family. The samples were divided into 2 groups, 10 pairs in the experiment group and 10 pairs in the control group. Both groups had the same socioeconomics level and the same relationship problems. The research instruments were Family Satisfaction Scale, Parent and Adolescent Communication Scale and An Intervention Program for Enhancing Satisfaction in Mother-Adolescent Daughter Relationships. The data were analyzed by Two-way Analysis of Variance. The result shows that 1. Mother and adolescent daughters who participated in the intervention program were more satisfied in the irrelationship than before joining the program. 2. Mother and adolescent daughters who enter the intervention program were more satisfied in their relationships than those who did not join the program.
Creative Commons License