Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตของนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experiences in counseling practicum of master's degree students in counseling psychology
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.152
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตของนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา คณะจิตวิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่ลงเรียนวิชาการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตในปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 15 รายการเก็บข้อมูลใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม การบันทึกของนิสิตและการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตสามารถวิเคราะห์ออกมาได้ 6 ประเด็น โดยแบ่งตามช่วงเวลาของประสบการณ์เป็น 2 ช่วง คือ ช่วงที่ 1. ประสบการณ์ในระยะก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา และ 2. ประสบการณ์ในระยะระหว่างและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ประเด็นหลักของประสบการณ์ในระยะก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยามี 2 ประเด็น คือ1. ความคาดหวังถึงสิ่งที่จะได้รับจากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิต และ 2. การเตรียมตัวก่อนการปฏิบัติงานประเด็นหลักของประสบการณ์ในระยะระหว่างและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทามี 4 ประเด็น คือ 3. ความยากลำบากและอุปสรรคในการฝึกปฏิบัติ 4. การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในวิชาชีพ ด้วยความสนับสนุน กำลังใจและการช่วยเหลือ 5. การเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ และ 6. คุณค่าเพิ่มจากการฝึกปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study experiences in counseling practicum of the counseling master students by using the qualitative research method of a phenomenological inquiry. The research participants were 15 counseling psychology master students from the Faculty of Psychology, Chulalongkorn University, who registered in Practicum in Counseling of the first semester, 2004 academic year. Data were collected through focus group technique, students' logs and participants's observation. The findings were categorized into 6 themes of experiences from 2 phases: 1. pre-counseling practice experiences and 2. during and post counseling practice experiences. Two themes of experiences from pre-counseling practice were emerged: 1) Anticipating to gain something from the practicum and 2) Preparation for practicing. Themes from periods of during and post counseling practice experiences were 3) Difficulties and obstacles in counseling practice 4) Increasing of professional capacities in supporting, encouraging and helping atmosphere 5) Professional learning and 6) Extra values from counseling practice.
Creative Commons License