Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฟังดนตรีตามความชอบและดนตรีธรรมชาติ ต่อการลดความเครียดของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of listening to preferred music and natural music on stress reduction of Chulalongkorn University students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.245
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฟังดนตรีตามความชอบและดนตรีธรรมชาติต่อความเครียดของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 120 คน ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18-21 ปี โดยแบงออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มเงื่อนไข คือ 1.) กลุ่มที่ได้ฟังดนตรีตามความชอบและ 2.) กลุ่มที่ได้ฟังดนตรีธรรมชาติ การทดลองในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบ Pretest-Posttest Design และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) กลุ่มที่ได้ฟังดนตรีตามความชอบและดนตรีธรรมชาติมีคะแนนความเครียดจากแบบวัด DASS-Stress Scale และความตึงตัวของกล้ามเนื้อในช่วงหลังการทดลองลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง 2.) กลุ่มที่ได้ฟังดนตรีตามความชอบและดนตรีธรรมชาติมีคะแนนความเครียดจากแบบวัด DASS-Stress Scale และความตึงตัวของกล้ามเนื้อในช่วงหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of listening to preferred music and natural music on stress of Chulalongkorn University students. These subject were 120 Chulalongkorn University students, aged 18-21. They were devided into 2 groups with 60 each. The first group listened to preferred music and the second group listened to natural music. Pretest-Posttest Design was used and the data was analyzed by using t-test. The results of this study showed that : 1.) There was statistical significant difference at .01 level between pre-test and post-test on DASS-Stress Scale scores and muscle tension of the group listened to preferred music and the group listened to natural music. 2.) There was no statistical difference on DASS-Stress Scale scores and muscle tension between the group listened to preferred music and the group listened to natural music.
Share
COinS