Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการในการรับรู้อารมณ์ต่อบันไดเสียงดนตรีในเด็กอายุ 4-8 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emotional perception of music scales development in children between four and eight years of age
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูวิทย์ ยุระยง
Second Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.243
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการในการรับรู้อารมณ์ต่อบันไดเสียง ดนตรีในเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กอายุ 4-8 ปีของโรงเรียนสาธิตอนุบาลละอออุทิศ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 150 คน (ชาย 81 คน หญิง 69 คน) ในครั้งแรกเด็กต้องฟังดนตรี 10 ทำนอง ที่อยู่ในบันไดเสียงเมเจอร์ และบันไดเสียงไมเนอร์ หลังจากนั้นให้เด็กเลือกใบหน้าแสดงสีหน้าสุข สดใส หรือ เศร้า หม่นหมอง ที่สอดคล้องกับอารมณ์ที่เด็กรู้สึกในขณะที่ฟังเพลง ข้อมูลได้รับการวิเคราะห์เป็นค่า ร้อยละ และใช้ Logistic Regression ในการแสดงพัฒนาการในการรับรู้อารมณ์ต่อบันไดเสียงดนตรี ผลการศึกษาเป็นดังนี้ ตามเกณฑ์การตัดสินระดับพัฒนาการของ Piaget (1965) เด็กมีพัฒนาการในการรับรู้ อารมณ์ต่อบันไดเสียงเมเจอร์ประมาณอายุ 7 ปี ในขณะที่การรับรู้อารมณ์ต่อบันไดเสียงไมเนอร์ ช้ากว่าเล็กน้อย นั่นคือประมาณอายุ 8 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a development of emotional perception to music scales in children. Samples were 150 children aged 4-8 years old (81 boys and 69 girls) from La-or-utit Demonstrating school. Firstly children had to listen to ten tunes which were either in major or minor scales. Then they selected happy or sad facial expression which matched with their emotion at the moment. Data were analyzed in percent, and using Logistic Regression to show a development of emotional perception to music scales. Results are as follows : According to Piaget’s criterion (1965). 7-years-old children are able to develop an emotional perception to major scale but a development of emotional perception to minor scale in children is a little bit slower, that is approximately 8-years-old.
Share
COinS