Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาททางเพศ การกล้าแสดงออกและปฏิกิริยาทางอารมณ์ ต่อภาวะที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเครียด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among sex role, assertiveness, and emotional reaction to potential stress
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรุงกุล บูรพวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.238
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาททางเพศ การกล้าแสดงออก และปฏิกิริยาทางอารมณ์ต่อภาวะที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเครียด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 215 คน ผู้วิจัยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบมาตรวัดบทบาททางเพศ มาตรวัดการกล้าแสดงออกและมาตรวัดความรู้สึกทางบวกและทางลบ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. บุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบลักษณะความเป็นชาย และบุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบลักษณะความเป็นหญิง มีการกล้าแสดงออกสูงกว่าบุคคลมีบทบาททางเพศแบบไม่ชัดเจนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. บุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบแอนโดรจีนี มีการกล้าแสดงออกสูงกว่าบุคคลมีบทบาททางเพศแบบไม่ชัดเจน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. บุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบลักษณะความเป็นชาย มีปฏิกิริยาทางอารมณ์ทางด้านบวกต่อภาวะที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเครียดมากกว่าบุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบไม่ชัดเจน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. บุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบแอนโดรจีนี มีปฏิกิริยาทางอารมณ์ทางด้านบวกต่อภาวะที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเครียดมากกว่าบุคคลที่มีบทบาททางเพศแบบไม่ชัดเจน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 5. การกล้าแสดงออกของบุคคลมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับปฏิกิริยาทางอารมณ์ต่อภาวะที่อาจก่อให้เกิดความเครียด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study sex role, assertiveness and emotional reaction to potential stress. Three instruments: A sex role inventory, an assertiveness measure and an emotional reaction measure were administered to 215 Chulalongkorn University students. The results are as follows: 1. Participants classified as masculine and feminine are significantly more assertive (p < .05) than those who are undifferentiated. 2. Participants classified as androgyny are significantly more assertive (p < .001) than those who are undifferentiated. 3. Participants classified as masculine have significantly more positive emotional reaction to potential stress (p < .01) than those who are undifferentiated. 4. Participants classified as androgyny have significantly more positive emotional reaction to potential stress (p < .001) than those who are undifferentiated. 5. There is a significant positive correlation (p < .01) between assertiveness and emotional reactional to potential stress.
Share
COinS