Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคำนวณเบื้องต้นของเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of early calculation ability in four to six year-old children
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.227
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคำนวณ จำนวนเต็ม จำนวนเศษส่วน และจำนวนคละ ในเด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กนักเรียนในระดับอนุบาลและระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีอายุ 46 ปีของโรงเรียนวัดลาดบัวขาวและโรงเรียนวัดจันทร์นอก จำนวน 180 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ตามระดับอายุ 4 ปี 5 ปี และ 6 ปี กลุ่มละ 60 คน เป็นชาย 30 คน เป็นหญิง 30 คน เพื่อทดสอบความสามารถในการคำนวณเบื้องต้นของเด็กใน 3 ประเภทจำนวน คือ จำนวนเต็ม จำนวนเศษส่วน และจำนวนคละ โดยการทดสอบเด็กทีละคน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กอายุ 6 ปี มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคำนวณจำนวนทั้ง 3 ประเภทสูงกว่า เด็กอายุ 5 ปี และ 4 ปี ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. เด็กอายุ 4-6 ปี มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคำนวณจำนวนเต็มสูงกว่าจำนวน เศษส่วน และจำนวนคละ ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare early calculation ability of four to six year-old children in the whole-number, fraction and mix-number. The participants were 180 pre-school and school-aged children from Wadladbuakaw School and Wadchunnog School, aged 4, 5 and 6. There were 30 boys and 30 girls in each age group. Children{174}s early calculation ability in the whole-number, fraction and mix-number was tested. The children were tested individually. The results show that : 1. Six-year-old children demonstrate significantly better early calculation ability in all types of number than five and four year-old children respectively (p<.01). 2. Four to six year-old children demonstrate significantly better calculation ability in whole-number than fraction and mix-number respectively (p<.01).
Creative Commons License