Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการแสดงบทบาทสมมติต่อการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลในนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of role play on interpersonal communication in prathomsuksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.225
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการแสดงบทบาทสมมติในการพัฒนาการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ใช้วิธีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (pretest posttest control group design) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอำนวยวิทย์ ที่มีคะแนนการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนต์ไทล์ที่ 25 โดยคัดเลือกจากการทำแบบสำรวจการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล จำนวน 30 คน แล้วสุ่มตัวอย่างง่ายโดยวิธีการจับฉลาก แบ่งออกเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน แล้วจัดการแสดงบทบาทสมมติเพื่อพัฒนาการการ สื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล จากนั้นจึงทดสอบหลังการแสดงบทบาทสมมติและวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยใช้ t test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การแสดงบทบาทสมมติมีผลต่อการเพิ่มความสามารถในการ สื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of role play on intercommunication by pretest posttest control group design method. The subjects of this research were grade-forth students at Amnuayvidthaya School who have score lower than 25 percentile. The subjects were selected by simple random sampling compose of 15 subjects in experiment group and 15 subjects in control group 15. Then use role play activities to improve interpersonal communication in the experiment group and analyzed data by t-test. The results are as follow : The role play improve interpersonal communication at p < .01
Creative Commons License