Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อนของนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family factors related to relational aggression among friends in prathomsuksa five girls
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.236
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวกับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิงที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในช่วง 85 เปอร์เซนต์ไทล์ ขึ้นไปจำนวน 297 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์และแบบวัดความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์ได้ คือการแสดงความก้าวร้าวแบบทำลายความสัมพันธ์ของแม่ ความขัดแย้งระหว่างพ่อแม่ การแสดงความผูกมัดเด็กของแม่ การใช้อำนาจควบคุมของแม่ และการแสดงความอบอุ่นของพ่อ โดยมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายร้อยละ 37.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study about the family factors which related to the relational aggression. The subjects of this study were two hundred and ninety-seven girls in the fifth grade from the government elementary school under the Office of the Elementary of Education Commission, the Ministry of Education who had got the relational aggression scores between the percentiles at 85-100. The instruments employed were the Relationally Aggressive Scale and the Children's Perceptions of the Family Relationship Scale. The data were analyzed by using multiple regression stepwise method. The findings of the research were as follow: the family factors that could predict relationally aggressive behavior were mother used of the relational aggression toward the child and toward each other, the conflicts within the parental relationships, mother who desired for exclusivity with the child, mother who used of authority toward the child and low warm atmosphere within the father-child relationships. These factors had total predictive efficiency of 37.1%
Share
COinS