Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามการรับรู้ ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัดและผู้รับบริการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Group counseling session impact as perceived by counselor-in-tranining and their clients
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.230
Abstract
การวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 วิจัยเชิงพรรณา ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม จากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา 3 ช่วง ตั้งแต่ระยะแรกจนจบการปรึกษา ในด้านความลึกซึ้ง ความราบรื่น ความรู้สึกทางบวกและความรู้สึกตื่นตัว จากการประเมินของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัดและผู้รับบริการ และศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ในด้านความลึกซึ้งและความราบรื่น ในการเป็นตัวทำนายความรู้สึกทางบวก และความรู้สึกตื่นตัวหลังจากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแต่ละช่วง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัด 3 คน และผู้รับบริการ 50 คน จากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม 9 กลุ่ม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด ทำแบบประเมินการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาภายหลังจากจบกลุ่มช่วงที่ 1, 2 และ 3 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โดยภาพรวมนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัด ประเมินการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มว่า ได้ผลค่อนข้างมากในช่วงที่ 1 และช่วงที่ 2 และได้ผลมากในช่วงที่ 3 ส่วนผู้รับบริการประเมินผลโดยรวมว่าได้ผลมากในทั้ง 3 ช่วง 2. คะแนนการประเมินผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัด จากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาในระยะแรกจนจบการปรึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน ในทั้ง 3 ช่วงไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. คะแนนการประเมินผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาของผู้รับบริการ ในด้านความลึกซึ้ง ความรู้สึกทางบวกและความรู้สึกตื่นตัว ในช่วงที่ 3 มากกว่าช่วงที่ 2 และช่วงที่ 1 ตามลำดับ และในด้านความราบรื่น ในช่วงที่ 3 มากกว่าช่วงที่ 2 และช่วงที่ 1 4. คะแนนการประเมินผลของ การปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มในด้านความลึกซึ้ง และความราบรื่น สามารถเป็นตัวทำนายผลในด้านความรู้สึกทางบวก และความรู้สึกตื่นตัวหลังจากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแต่ละครั้งได้ การวิจัยส่วนที่ 2 วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม จากการประเมินการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัดและผู้รับบริการ หลังจากสิ้นสุดการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัดทั้ง 3 คน และผู้รับบริการจากกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา 9 กลุ่ม ที่สมัครใจให้สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มละ 2 คน รวมเป็น 18 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัดรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพ ของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ความจริงใจ ยอมรับและเข้าใจอย่างรู้สึกของนักจิตวิทยาการศึกษาฝึกหัด ซึ่งสร้างสัมพันธภาพในการให้ความช่วยเหลือ ช่วยให้ผู้รับบริการมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางบวก และพัฒนาเติบโต 2. ผู้รับบริการรับรู้ประสิทธิภาพของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มและนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาฝึกหัด สัมผัสสัมพันธภาพที่เกื้อหนุน อบอุ่น เข้าใจและมึคุณค่าช่วยให้ผู้รับบริการเรียนรู้และเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางบวกและเติบโต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Study 1, the descriptive research, investigated 1) the session impact, during three phases of group counseling : initial, middle, and termination sessions, as perceived by counselor-in-training and their clients and 2) the in-session evaluation as the predictors of participants' postsession affective states. At the end of the initial, the middle and the termination sessions 3 counselors-in-training and their 50 clients completed the depth, smoothness, positivity and Arousal indexes of the session evaluation questionnaire. The data was analyzed using a one-way ANOVA repeated measures and a multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follow: 1. The counselors-in-training perceived moderately high level of beneficial effects in first and second phases and high beneficial effect in third phase, whereas their clients perceived high level of beneficial effects during all three counselling phases. 2. There was no significant differences on counselors-in-training's sessions evaluaiton across three counseling phases. 3. The clients reported greater depth, positivity and arousal during the third than did in the second and the first sessions respectively, and reported greater smoothness in the third than did in the second and in the first sessions. 4. Sessions depth and smoothness were significant predictors of postsessions positivity and arousal. Study 2, the qualitative research, using the depth interview to investigate the group counseling session impact of 3 counselors-in-training and their 18 clients from Study 1, who volunteered to participate in the study. The major findings were as follows: 1. The counselors-in-training perceived the effectiveness of group counseling : counselor's genuineness, acceptance and empathic understanding, which established the helping relationship, facilitated the clients positive changes and growth. 2. The clients perceived the effectiveness of group counselingn and the counselors. Clients experienced the supportive and meaningful relationship and felt fulfilling and rewarding, which facilitating their understanding of themselves, others, and their issues and promoting their positive changes and growth.
Share
COinS