Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์กับกลุ่มสีของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Association between emotion and color groups in preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.252
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์กับกลุ่มสีของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน เด็กอายุ 4 ปี และ 5 ปี จำนวน 200 คนเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ และในแต่ละกลุ่มอายุมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 100 คน (ชาย 50 คน และหญิง 50 คน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการทดสอบเป็นรายบุคคล โดยการฟังนิทาน 3 เรื่องที่กระตุ้นให้เกิดอารมณ์ 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ อารมณ์โกรธ อารมณ์เศร้า และอารมณ์สุข ในช่วงท้ายของนิทานแต่ละเรื่อง เด็กจะได้รับการถามคำถาม 3 ข้อ ได้แก่ “หลังจากฟังนิทานเรื่องนี้แล้วหนูรู้สึกอย่างไร และความรู้สึกของหนูตรงกับภาพใบหน้าใด" “หนูคิดว่าสีใดตรงกับความรู้สึกของภาพใบหน้าที่หนูเลือก" และ “หนูชอบสีใดมากที่สุด " สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ในครั้งนี้ คือ การทดลอบ Chi – Square ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนอายุ 4 ปีและ 5 ปี สามารถเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์กับกลุ่มสี ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนเชื่อมโยงอารมณ์ทางลบ ได้แก่ อารมณ์โกรธ และอารมณ์เศร้ากับกลุ่มสีมีด และเชื่อมโยงอารมณ์ทางบวก ได้แก่ อารมณ์สุขกับกลุ่มสีสว่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 3. ความชอบกลุ่มสีมีอิทธิพลต่อการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์สุขกับกลุ่มสีสว่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 แต่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์โกรธและอารมณ์เศร้ากับกลุ่มสีมืด และความแตกต่างของอายุกับสถานะทางเพศไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอารมณ์กับกลุ่มสี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the association between emotion and color group in preschool children. Two hundred children aged 4 and 5 were subjects of this study. In each age group, there were 100 subjects (50 boys and 50 girls). Subjects were tested individually by listening to three stories which stimulated three emotions: anger, sadness, and happiness. At the end of each story, subjects were asked throe questions: “How does the story make you feel and which face matches your feeling?. “Then chose the face that matches your feeling at this moment and “what is your favorite color?." Chi - Square test was used for statistical analysis. The results are as follows: 1. Preschool children aged 4 and 5 are able to associate emotion and color group (p < .01). 2. Preschool children associate negative emotions (anger and sadness) with dark color group, and a positive emotion (happiness) with bright color group 3. Color group favor has influence on the association between happiness and bright color group (p < .001), but has no influence on the association between negative emotion (anger and sadness) and dark color group 1 sex and age differences have no influence.
Share
COinS