Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมของบิดาในการดูแลทารก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to father's infant care behavior
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.242
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมของบิดาในการดูแลทารก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบิดาที่มีบุตรคนแรกอยู่ในวัยทารกแรกเกิดถึง 6 เดือน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลด้านสถานภาพส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมในการดูแลทารกของบิดา และมาตรวัดบทบาททางเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ครั้งนี้ คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สุขภาพของทารก และบทบาททางเพศของบิดา สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมของบิดาในการดูแลทารกอย่างมืนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ได้ร้อยละ 6.3
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the selected factors related to father's infant care behavior. The subjects of this research were 240 fathers with first infant from birth to 6 month in Bangkok and circumference. The research instruments were the Personal Data Questionnaire, the Father's infant Care Behavior Questionnaire and Sex Role Inventory. The data was analyzed by Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The results are as follow; Infant's health and father's sex role could predict statistically (p < .05) 6.3 percent of father's infant care behavior.
Share
COinS