Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการของความสามารถในการเข้าใจการเกิดความเชื่อ และความปรารถนาในเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the ability to understand belift and desire formation in preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.241
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการเกิดความเชื่อ และความปรารถนาของเด็กไทยอายุ 3-5 ปี และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเข้าใจการเกิดความเชื่อ และความปรารถนาในเงื่อนไขที่แตกต่างกัน ในเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าโรงเรียนเพศหญิงและเพศชายอายุ 3 ปี อายุ 4 ปี และอายุ 5 ปี กลุ่มอายุละ 60 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 180 คน โดยให้เด็กตอบคำถามจากการเล่าเรื่องประกอบภาพในสามเงื่อนไขการทดสอบ คือความเชื่อที่มาจากการรับรู้ ความปรารถนาที่มาจากเจตคติ และความปรารถนาที่มาจากสรีรวิทยา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างอายุและเงื่อนไขการทดสอบ ที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเข้าใจการเกิดความเชื่อและความปรารถนา จึงไม่อาจกล่าวสรุปได้ว่าความสามารถในการเข้าใจการเกิดความเชื่อ ที่มาจากการรับรู้ การเกิดความปรารถนาที่มาจากเจคคติ และการเกิดความปรารถนาที่มาจากสรีรวิทยา จะเพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับอายุ 2. เด็กอายุ 3 ปี อายุ 4 ปี และอายุ 5 ปี มีความสามารถในการเข้าใจการเกิดความเชื่อที่มาจากการรับรู้ ไม่แตกต่างจากการเกิดความปรารถนาที่มาจากเจตคติ แต่ความสามารถทั้งสองนี้มีความแตกต่างจาก การเข้าใจการเกิดความปรารถนาที่มาจากสรีรวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเด็กในแต่ละระดับอายุเข้าใจการเกิดความปรารถนา ที่มาจากสรีรวิทยาน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate 1) the development of preschool childten's ability to understand the beliefs and desires of others, and 2) compared the development of this ability across three age cohorts. The subjects were 180 3, 4 and 5-year-old children (60 children per age cohort). The children were tested under three conditions : perception-generated beliefs, attitude-generated desires and physiology-generated desires. Statustical analyses were conducted with a Two-way ANOVA. The following significant results (p<.05) were found 1. No interactions were found between childen of the different age groups and their abilities to understand three mental state conditions : perception-generated beliefs, attitude-generated desires and physiology-generated desires. Thus, we can not conclude that older childten are seem better than younger childten in understanding perception-generated beliefs, attitude-generated desires and physiology-generated desires. 2. Children's ability to understand perception-generated beliefs did not differ from their ability to understand attitude-generated desires. However, these two abilities differed from the ability to understand physiology-generated desires. Physiology-generated desires was understood the least by all children.
Creative Commons License