Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธุ์ก่อนการสมรสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Positive attitude toward premarital sex of the lower and upper secondary school students in the northern part of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.221
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการ สมรสของนักเรียนชันมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 800 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และนักเรียนชันมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มละ 400 คน จากโรงเรียนสหศึกษา ในเขตภาคเหนือ ของประเทศไทย 4 จังหวัด ได้แก่ เชียงใหม่ นครสวรรค์ น่าน และอุตรดิตถ์ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้าง แบบสอบถามเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสจากการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส ตัวแปรอิสระ คือ ระดับชั้นเรียนและเพศ และตัวแปรตาม คือ คะแนนเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เท่ากัน (Two - way ANOVA with unequal n’s version) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชายมีคะแนนเจตคติทางบวก ต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสสูงกว่า นักเรียนหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ระดับชั้นเรียนและเพศของนักเรียนส่งผลร่วมกันต่อคะแนนเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยคะแนนเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสของเพศชายสูงขึ้นตามระดับชั้นเรียนที่สูงขึ้น ส่วนคะแนนเจตคติทางบวกต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสของเพศหญิงตํ่าลงตามระดับชั้นเรียนที่สูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the positive attitude toward premarital sex of the lower and upper secondary school students in the northern part of Thailand. The subjects were 800 students comprised of Matayom Suksa 2 and Matayom Suksa 5 students, 400 each from the coeducational schools in 4 northern provinces of Thailand: Chaing Mai, Nakorn Sawan, Nan, and Uttaradit. The researcher constructed a questionaire of the positive attitude toward premarital sex from theories and research concerning premarital sex. Finally, the subjects filled up the questionaires for their positive attitude toward premarital sex was measured. The independent variables were class levels and sex of the subjects with positive attitude scores toward premarital sex of the subject as dependent variable. The data were analysed by Two - way ANOVA with unequal ท ’ร version The results are as follows: 1.The positive attitude scores toward premarital sex of male students are significantly higher than female students.( p < .05 ) 2. There is an interaction effect between class levels and sex of the students on positive attitude scores toward premarital sex. The results show that the higher class levels of the male students, the higher positive attitude scores, on the other hand, the higher class levels of the female students, the lower positive attitude scores.
Share
COinS