Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์ส ต่อความสุขของเด็กกำพร้าในสถานสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of Rogerian group counseling on happiness of the institutionalized orphans
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.216
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวโรเจอร์ส ที่มีต่อความสุขของเด็กกำพร้าในสถานสงเคราะห์ โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัยดังนี้ (1) หลังการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม เด็กกำพร้ามีความสุขมากขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม (2) หลังการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม เด็กกำพร้าในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสุขมากกว่า เด็กกำพร้าที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกำพร้าหญิงที่อยู่ในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กหญิงสระบุรี จำนวน 16 คน การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มจากผู้ที่มีคะแนนความสุข ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย -1.0 SD สุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาตามแนวโรเจอร์ส มีระยะเวลา 3 วันสองคืน รวมทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 20 ชั่วโมงโดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดความสุขที่พัฒนามาจากแบบวัดความสุข OHI (The Oxford Happiness Inventory) ของ Argyle, Martin และ Crossland วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสุข ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง เด็กกำพร้าที่เข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ตามแนวโรเจอร์ส มีคะแนนความสุขสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาตามแนวโรเจอร์ส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลักการทดลอง เด็กกำพร้าที่เข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาตามแนวโรเจอร์ส มีคะแนนความสุขสูงกว่าเด็กกำพร้า ที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาตามแนวโรเจอร์ส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of Rogerian group counseling on happiness of the institutionalized orphans. The hypotheses were that (1) the posttest scores on happiness scale would be higher than its pretest scores (2) the posttest scores on happiness scale of the experimental group would be higher than the posttest scores of control group. The research design was the pretest posttest control group design. The sample was 16 female orphans randomly selected from the Saraburi female institutionalized orphans who obtained the lower scores than -1.0 SD on happiness scale. The samples were assigned to the experimental group and the control group, each group comprising 8 persons. The experimental group participated in the Rogerian group counseling conducted by the researcher in the duration of three days and two nights which made approximately twenty hours. The instrument used in this study was the Happiness Scale modified from The Oxford Happiness Inventory of Argyle, Martin & Crossland. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The obtained results were that: 1. The posttest scores on happiness scale of the experimental group were higher than its pretest scores at the .05 level of significance. 2. The posttest scores onhappiness scale of the experimental group were higher than the posttest scored of the control group at .05 level of significance
Share
COinS