Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสกับความไว้วางใจคู่สมรส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between marital satisfaction and trust of married couples
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.172
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส กับความไว้วางใจคู่สมรส คู่สมรสจำนวน 250 คู่ ตอบแบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดความไว้วางใจของคู่สมรส การรับรู้ความไว้วางใจที่คู่สมรสมีต่อตน ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส และการรับรู้ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสของคู่สมรส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวก กับความไว้วางใจคู่สมรส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 2.ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวก กับการรับรู้ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสของคู่สมรส อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 3. ความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวก กับการรับรู้ความไว้วางใจที่คู่สมรสมีต่อตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 4. ความไว้วางใจคู่สมรสมีสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงทางบวก กับการรับรู้ความไว้วางใจที่คู่สมรสมีต่อตน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 5. การรับรู้ความไว้วางใจที่คู่สมรสมีต่อตนเป็นตัวแปรเดียว ที่สามารถทำนายความไว้วางใจคู่สมรสได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationship between marial satisfaction and trust of married couples. Two hundred and fifty married couples were given 4 measures to assess their trust toward their spouse, the perception of their spouse's trust, marital satisfaction, and the perception of their spouse's marital satisfaction. Results show that: 1. Marital satisfaction is positively linearly correlated with trust of married couples (p<.01). 2. Marital satisfaction is positievly linearly correlated with the perception of their spouse's marital satisfaction (p<.01). 3. Marital satisfaction is positively linearly correlated with the perception of their spouse's trust (p<.01). 4. Trust of married couples is positively linearly correlated with the perception of their spouse's trust (p<.01). 5. The perception of their spouse's trust is the only significant predictor of trust of married couples (p<.01)
Share
COinS