Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลตามแนวโรเจอร์ส ที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลของเด็กหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of Rogerian individual counseling on anxiety in sexually abused girls
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.162
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยารายบุคคลตามแนวโรเจอร์ส ที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลของเด็กหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ โดยมีสมมติฐานว่า (1) ภายหลังการปรึกษาความวิตกกังวลของกลุ่มทดลองจะมีระดับลดลง (2) ความวิตกกังวลของกลุ่มทดลองจะมีระดับต่ำกว่า ความวิตกกังวลของกลุ่มควบคุม การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อน และหลังการทดลอง (Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กหญิงอายุระหว่าง 12-16 ปี ที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ในความดูแลของมูลนิธิศูนย์พิทักษ์สิทธิเด็ก คัดเลือกจากผู้ที่มีคะแนนแบบวัดความวิตกกังวล ใกล้เคียงค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจากแบบวัดของสปีลเบอร์เกอร์และคณะ ซึ่งมีการหาค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่างกลุ่มที่มี ความวิตกกังวลสูงและวิตกกังวลต่ำ และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบรายบุคคลตามแนวโรเจอร์ส รายละ 12 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความวิตกกังวลลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความวิตกกังวลในระดับต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of Rogerian individual counseling on anxiety in the sexually abused girls. The hypotheses were (1) the posttest scores on anxiety of the experimental group would be lower than their pretest scores. (2) the posttest scores on anxiety of the experimental group would be lower than those of the control group. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample comprised of 16 sexually abused girls, at the Center for the Protection of Children's Rights selected from those who 12-16 years. Those who had scores near the mean were choosen. The discrimination power index of the Spielberger's test was 2.64. Sixteen girls who volunteered to participate in the experiment were devided into experimental and control group, equally in number. The experimental group received approximately one and half hour of Rogerian individual counseling for each session, 12 sessions altogether. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The results indicated that : (1) The posttest scores on anxiety of the experimental group were lower than its pretest scores at .05 level of significance. (2) The posttest scores on anxiety of the experimental group were lower than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS