Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของเคลลี่ เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of Kelley's assertive training program on reducing aggressive behavior of mathayomsuksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรี ทรัพย์มี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.157
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของเคลลี่ เพื่อลดพฤติกรรทก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชานุสรณ์ จังหวัดนนทบุรี ในปีพุทธศักราช 2542 ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว และไม่เป็นบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนหรือมีอาการทางจิต และกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียน จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของเคลลี่ ซึ่งมีจำนวนการฝึก 10 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1-1½ ชั่วโมง สำหรับ กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของ โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของเคลลี่ มีระดับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2.กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกพฤติกรรมกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมตามแนวคิดของเคลลี่ มีระดับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of Kelley’s Assertive Training Program on reducing aggressive behavior of Mathayomsuksa Three students. The samples were collected from totally 16 students enrolled in academic year 1999 at Mathayomsuksa Three in Benjamarachansorn School, Nonthaburi, those whose behavior was aggressive, normal intelligent and well psychological They were randomly assigned into the experimental and control groups. Each group consisted of 8 students. The experimental group, participated in Kelley’s Assertive Training Program for ten sessions, there sessions per week and 1-1½ hours per session But whereas the control group did not . T-test was utilized for analysis. The Aggressive Behavior Questionnaire was used as a tool to assess aggressive behavior. The results are as follows : 1. After participating in Kelley’s Assertive Training Program, the experimental group showed the significant decrease in the level of their aggressive behavior at the .001 level of significance. 2. After participating in Kelley’s Assertive Training Program, the experimental group gained lower aggressive behavior level than the control group at the .001 level of significance.
Creative Commons License