Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพประชากร การยอมรับกระแสโลก และการเห็นคุณค่าผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality of population, Acceptance of globalization and Awareness of value of older persons
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ
Faculty/College
College of Population Studies (วิทยาลัยประชากรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.549
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อดัชนีคุณภาพประชากร 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการยอมรับกระแสโลก และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างดัชนีคุณภาพประชากร การยอมรับกระแสโลก และปัจจัยอื่นที่มีผลต่อระดับการเห็นคุณค่าผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากโครงการ "การสำรวจสภาวะทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม พ.ศ.2554" ของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ประชากรที่มีอายุระหว่าง 15-59 ปี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 19,367 ราย และใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอย (Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อคุณภาพประชากรในภาพรวม ได้แก่ เพศ รุ่นอายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ภาคที่อยู่อาศัย เขตที่อยู่อาศัย จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน และความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนบ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการยอมรับกระแสโลกในภาพรวม ได้แก่ เพศ รุ่นอายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ภาคที่อยู่อาศัย เขตที่อยู่อาศัย และจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ดัชนีคุณภาพประชากร การยอมรับกระแสโลก และปัจจัยอื่นซึ่งประกอบด้วย เพศ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ภาคที่อยู่อาศัย และความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนบ้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเห็นคุณค่าผู้สูงอายุในภาพรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The quantitative research aimed to investigate 1) factors the affecting quality of population index 2) factors the affecting acceptance of globalization 3) the correlation among the quality of population index, the acceptance of globalization, and attitudes regarding value of older persons. Data was derived from the 2011 Survey on Conditions of Society conducted by the National Statistical Office. 19,367 samples were used in this study focusing on the population aged 15-59 years old. Regression Analysis was used in this study. The results revealed 1. Factors affecting the quality of population index were sex, cohort, marital status, occupation, region, area, number of household members, and the relationship with neighbors. The relationship was significant at the 0.05 level. 2. Factors affecting the acceptance of globalization were sex, cohort, marital status, occupation, region, area, and number of household members. The relationship was significant at the 0.05 level. 3. The quality of population index, the acceptance of globalization, and factor consisting of sex, cohort, marital status, occupation, region, area, and number of of household members were correlated with attitudes regarding value of older persons at the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License