Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่เสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีในกลุ่มนักเรียนชายและหญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting sexual behavior risk to HIV infection among students male and female students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ
Faculty/College
College of Population Studies (วิทยาลัยประชากรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2261
Abstract
ศึกษาความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยทางด้านประสบการณ์ของบุคคล กับพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่เสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีของนักเรียน จากการสำรวจการเฝ้าระวังพฤติกรรมที่สัมพันธ์กับการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี กลุ่มนักเรียน ปี 2550 (รอบที่ 12) ดำเนินการโดย สำนักระบาดวิทยา กรมควบคุมโรค กระทรวงสาธารณสุข คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาและอาชีวศึกษาของประเทศไทย จาก 24 จังหวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด จำนวน 53,010 คน ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 19,424 คน นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 16,577 คน และนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ปีที่ 2 จำนวน 17,009 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการอธิบายการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา การพักอาศัย เคยดูอินเตอร์เนต/ เวบไซต์โป๊หรือเคยดูวีดีโอโป๊/หนังสือโป๊ การเคยใช้สารเสพติดหรือดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ก่อนมีเพศสัมพันธ์ และความรู้และความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่เสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีของนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ตัวแปรเพศ อายุ การศึกษา การพักอาศัย การเคยดูอินเตอร์เนต/ เวบไซต์โป๊และเคยดูวีดีโอโป๊/หนังสือโป๊ และการเคยใช้สารเสพติดและดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ก่อนมีเพศสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study about the HIV knowledge by investigating the influence of the socio-economic characteristics; individual and experience factors, with the risk of the student’s sexual behaviour. The Behaviour Surveillance Survey (round 12) conducted by Bureau of Epidemiology, Department of Communicable Disease Control is employed in this study. The total number of the samples is 53,010 students which are 19,424 samples of the secondary school students, 16,577 samples to the high school students and 17,009 samples of the vocational college students. The result of the logistic regression reveals that the probability of having sex relates to gender, age, education, living arrangement, accessing to the pornographic materials (website/ VDO/Book), using drug and alcohol before having sex and knowledge and awareness on HIV/AIDS. The result of the multiple regression demonstrates that the level of sexual behavior risk to HIV is significantly influenced by gender, age, education, living arrangment, accessing to the pornographic materials (website/ VDO/Book) and using drug and alcohol before having sex.
Share
COinS