Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในสถาบันสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The aspiration for further study among vocational students in institutions under the Department of Vocational Education in Phitsanulok province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล วงศ์สืบชาติ
Faculty/College
College of Population Studies (วิทยาลัยประชากรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.2010
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความต้องการศึกษาต่อ และปัจจัยที่มี ผลต่อความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ในสถาบันสังกัด กรมอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2544 ในวิทยาลัยเทคนิคพิษณุโลก วิทยาลัยพณิชการบึงพระ และวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดพิษณุโลก รวมจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 502 ราย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า นักเรียนร้อยละ 72.7 มีความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับ อุดมศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระดับ 2 ตัวแปรโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ด้วยตารางไขว้ พบว่า การมีพี่น้องที่ได้ศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษา สถานภาพสมรสของผู้ปกครอง อาชีพของ ผู้ปกครอง การศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง รายได้ของผู้ปกครอง ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา อิทธิพลของกลุ่มเพื่อน และการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครองให้ศึกษาต่อมีความสัมพันธ์ กับความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระดับหลายตัวแปรระหว่างความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับ อุดมศึกษากับตัวแปรอิสระทั้งหมดโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกพบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระทั้งหมด11 ตัว สามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาได้ ร้อยละ 34.6 โดยที่รายได้ของผู้ปกครอง ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา อิทธิพลของกลุ่มเพื่อน และการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครองให้ศึกษาต่อ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับอุดมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are to investigate the aspiration for further study among vocational students in institutions under the Department of Vocational Education in Phitsanulok province, and factors affecting their aspiration. Self-administered questionnaires are used to collect information from the sampled 502 students who study in the certification program of vocational education at Phitsanulok Techical College, Bung Phra Commerce College, and Phitsanulok Vocational Education College. The results showed that 72.7% of the sampled students wanted to study further in the university level. Through the analysis of cross tabulations, the results indicated that independent variables which have strong relationship at 0.05 statistical significance level with the aspiration for further study were: number of siblings, parentʼs marital status, occupation, education, and income, studentsʼ GPA, influence from their friends, and parentʼs support. Based on the multivariate analysis (using Logistic) on the relationship between independent variables and the aspiration for further study, the results showed that 11 independent variables explained the variation of the aspiration for further study about 34.6%. Independent variables which have strong relationship at 0.05 statistical significance level with the aspiration for further study were: income, studentsʼ GPA, influence from their friends, and parentʼs support.
Creative Commons License