Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความผูกพันในองค์การ : ศึกษากรณี สำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Employee engagement : a case study of the Secretariat of Cabinet
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรภัสสรศ์ วงศ์ทองดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.745
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ความผูกพันในองค์การ: ศึกษากรณี สำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี" มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันในองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านการบริหารองค์การ ลักษณะงาน การพัฒนาอาชีพ และแผนพัฒนารายบุคคลที่มีต่อความผูกพันในองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างความผูกพันในองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี ประชากร คือ บุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรี จำนวน 212 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นอิสระ 2 กลุ่ม (Independent-samples t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงซ้อน (Multiple Regression Analysis) รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย (Analytic Induction) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ความผูกพันในองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารองค์การ (ด้านคุณภาพชีวิต และด้านบรรยากาศในองค์การ) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน (ด้านความท้าทาย และด้านโอกาสปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น) ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาอาชีพ (ด้านการจัดทำเส้นทางอาชีพ ด้านการมอบหมายงานที่ท้าทายความสามารถ และด้านการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ) และปัจจัยด้านแผนพัฒนารายบุคคล (ด้านนโยบายด้าน IDP และด้านองค์ประกอบของ IDP) มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันในองค์การ 3) ความผูกพันในองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีแตกต่างกันไปตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ซึ่งได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ตำแหน่งงานและหน่วยงานที่สังกัด ยกเว้นอายุที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลให้ความผูกพันในองค์การแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และ 4) บุคลากรในสำนักเลขาธิการคณะรัฐมนตรีนิยามองค์ประกอบของความผูกพันในองค์การ เป็น 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านงาน และด้านคน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are: 1) To study the employee engagement of the government officers in the Secretariat of Cabinet. 2) To study the factors affecting employee engagement, including organization management, job characteristics, career development and individual development plan. And 3) To study the ways towards encouraging employee engagement of the government officers in the Secretariat of Cabinet. The populations consist of 212 officers. The research instruments are questionnaire and structured Interview. The statistics used for analyzing the data are frequencies, percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviation, Independent-samples t-test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis along with Analytic Induction. It is found from the study that: 1) The employee engagement of the government officers in the Secretariat of Cabinet is at highest level. 2) The organization management factors (quality of life and organization environment), job characteristics factors (challenge and optional Interaction), career development factors (career path, challenging assignments and career develpoment workshop), individual development plan factors (IDP policy and IDP component) significantly affect on employee engagement. 3) It is found that the difference of demographic characteristics such as sex, education, income, work experience, position and sector give some differences on employee engagement while age doesn’t affect employee engagement, at the 0.05 level. And 4) The employees in question define employee engagement in 2 components: work and people.
Creative Commons License