Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ : กรณีศึกษากฎหมายการเงินการคลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pattern of Constitutuonal Court's Decision : the Case of Fiscal Law
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.768
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ว่า รูปแบบ(Pattern)ของคำวินิจฉัยของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรากฎหมายการเงินการคลังของรัฐบาลว่ามีรูปแบบอย่างไร 2) เพื่ออธิบายว่า มีปัจจัยใดบ้างที่ส่งผลต่อคำวินิจฉัยของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรากฎหมายการเงินการคลังของรัฐบาล โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะเป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะเป็นการวิเคราะห์เอกสารจากคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่เกี่ยวกับการตรากฎหมายกู้เงินของรัฐบาล เพื่อพิจารณาว่า รูปแบบคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นไปตามทฤษฎีการตัดสินคดีของศาล(Judicial Decision Making) อย่างไร ซึ่งจากการศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ค้นพบว่า ในคดี ที่ 1/2541 คดีที่ 11/2552 คดีที่ 5-7/2555 ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญตัดวินิจฉัยคดีโดยยึดหลักกฎหมายตามแนวทาง Legal Model แต่ในคดีที่ 3-4/2557 ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญไม่ได้วินิจฉัยคดีโดยยึดหลักกฎหมายตามแนวทาง Legal Model และในคดีที่ 3-4/2557 พบว่า ทัศนคติส่วนตนของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและการวินิจฉัยคดีเชิงกลยุทธ์ส่งผลต่อคำวินิจฉัยคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบคำวินิจฉัยคดีของศาลรัฐธรรมโดยทั่วไป คือ รูปแบบ Legal Model แต่ในคดีที่ 3-4/2557 รูปแบบคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีลักษณะเป็น Attitudinal Model และ Strategic Model
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed to analyze the pattern of Constitutional court justices’ decision-making in fiscal law cases and explain the factors which influence to the decision-making of the Constitutional Court. In this research, researcher used qualitative methods to analyze data from the constitutional court adjudication in fiscal law cases and how the justices made decision by the theory of judicial decision. According to the result, researcher found that the constitutional court made decision from the legal model in case 1/1998, case 11/2009, and case 5-7/2012. But in case 3-4/2014 the constitutional court did not make decision in accordance with the legal model. Moreover, the attitude of constitution court justices and the decision making of the constitutional court by strategy effect to the constitutional court decision making. In conclusion, the general pattern of Thailand Constitutional Court decision making is legal mode, but in case 3-4/2014 the pattern of Thailand Constitutional Court decision making is attitudinal model and strategic model.
Share
COinS