Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทและอำนาจทางการเมืองของตระกูลอดิเรกสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE CHANGE OF POLITICAL ROLES AND POWER OF ADIREKSARN FAMILY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตระกูล มีชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.706
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “การเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทและอำนาจทางการเมืองของตระกูลอดิเรกสาร" มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเติบโตการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การเมืองและการก่อตัวของกลุ่มธุรกิจเอกชนในจังหวัดสระบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสร้างและรักษาฐานเสียงของตระกูลอดิเรกสารในจังหวัดสระบุรี การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาจากข้อมูลเอกสารชั้นรองและข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลในตระกูลอดิเรกสารและบุคคลที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องทางการเมืองในจังหวัดสระบุรี เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์แต่ละประเด็นในเชิงลึก ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเติบโตการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การเมือง และการก่อตัวของกลุ่มธุรกิจเอกชนในจังหวัดสระบุรี ส่งผลต่อการการลดบทบาทและอำนาจทางการเมือง ตลอดจนการสร้างและรักษาฐานเสียงของตระกูลอดิเรกสารในจังหวัดสระบุรี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has two objectives 1) To study the growth and the change of economic | social ,politics and the formation of business group in Saraburi province. 2) To study the build and maintain the bastion of Adireksarn in Saraburi province. The research choose to use qualitative research method. The focus is primarily on documentary analysis and interview the person who are in Adireksarn family and who are in relate to the Saraburi politics for the in – depth analysis of each topic. The result can be found that The growth and the change of economic | social, politics and the formation of the business group in Sraburi province. It is effect to decrease in political roles and power of Adireksarn family and decrease in the build and maintain the bastion of Adireksarn family in Saraburi
Creative Commons License