Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จของการนำเอานโยบายจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาไปปฏิบัติ : ศึกษากรณีโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Key success factors of implementing the one tablet per child policy: cases of elementary schools in Bangkok metropolitan areas
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรภัสสรศ์ วงศ์ทองดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.739
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อศึกษาถึงระดับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ทั้งในหน่วยงานหรือองค์การทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดยจะอาศัยกรอบแนวคิดการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติซึ่งได้จากการสังเคราะห์ตัวแบบทางทฤษฎีการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของนักวิชาการต่างประเทศและนักวิชาการไทยมาใช้ในการศึกษา และได้เลือกเอานโยบายจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพามาเป็นตัวอย่างในการศึกษาวิจัย โดยในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จะเก็บข้อมูลจากการสังเกตการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์ข้าราชการกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพา และผสมผสานกับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณที่เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นครูที่จัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาในโรงเรียนซึ่งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 337 คน จากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์เชิงตรรกะ (Analysis induction) การวิเคราะห์หาการกระจายของข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation Coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression analysis) โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำและปัจจัยนโยบาย เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และมีอิทธิพลมากต่อการนำนโยบายจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาไปปฏิบัติ เนื่องจากปัจจัยนโยบายเป็นปัจจัยที่กำหนดมาตรฐานและวัตถุของประสงค์ของนโยบาย และปัจจัยภาวะผู้นำจะเป็นปัจจัยที่ขับเคลื่อนให้เกิดการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานของนโยบายอันจะก่อให้เกิดการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยการสื่อสาร ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ และปัจจัยทรัพยากร เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์อันจะก่อให้เกิดโอกาสในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to investigate and study factors in which have an impact on policy implementation accomplishment in policy-related institutes both public and private sector. The policy implementation is used as a framework in this research, which is a result from analysing models of policy implementation theory developed by both international and Thai scholars. Additionally, tablet-based learning system is chosen as an example in doing this research. Regarding qualitative research, the data will be collected through observation and interview; the target informants are government officers of Ministry of Education and directors of schools in which operate tablet-based learning system. In addition to qualitative research, quantitative research methodology as survey questionnaire is also considered to collect attitudes of 337 teachers who execute teaching by implementing tablet-based learning system in schools located in Bangkok. Accordingly, the data collected will be analysed by applying inductive analysis considering distribution of data through mean and standard deviation, correlation between factors through correlation coefficient, and statistical analysis through multiple regression. The research result indicates that leadership factor and policy factor are correlated and have the most influent towards implementing tablet-based learning system. This is so because policy factor controls standard and policy objectives, while leadership factor drives implementation to happen in accordance with policy objectives bringing about achieving objectives of the policy. Moreover, it is also found that communication factor, organization characteristic factor, and resource factor are correlated causing an opportunity to implement policy respectively.
Creative Commons License