Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของภาคประชาสังคมกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการน้ำท่วม พ.ศ. 2554 ในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE ROLE OF CIVIL SOCIETY IN 2011 FLOOD MANAGEMENT IN PAKKRET MUNICIPALITY AREA, PAKKRET, NONTHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส ปิ่นตบแต่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.753
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องบทบาทของภาคประชาสังคมกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการน้ำท่วม พ.ศ. 2554 ในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาคประชาสังคมในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรีว่ามีการก่อเกิด พัฒนาการ ลักษณะของบทบาท และรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์กับรัฐ และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาคประชาสังคมกับเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดและตัวแสดงทางสังคมการเมืองอื่นๆในการแก้ไขจัดการปัญหาน้ำท่วม พ.ศ. 2554 โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่าความสำเร็จของการจัดการน้ำท่วม พ.ศ. 2554 ในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดเกิดมาจากการพัฒนาของภาคประชาสังคมที่มีความเข้มแข็งอย่างต่อเนื่อง ภายใต้เงื่อนไขของการปฏิรูปทางการเมืองและการได้รับการกระจายอำนาจตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 ที่ภาคประชาสังคมได้รับการถ่ายโอนภารกิจการบริหารจัดการสาธารณะมาจากภาครัฐ จนสามารถระดมทรัพยากรและสร้างช่องทางให้ประชาชนในท้องถิ่นสามารถเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการน้ำท่วมและการจัดการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นภายในท้องถิ่นครั้งนี้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on The Role of Civil Society in 2011 Flood Management in Pakkret Municipality Area, Pakkret District, Nonthaburi Province is a qualitative research that aims to study civil society in Pakkret Municipality Area that it has developed, established, and built character of the role and interaction with the state. And The objective of this research to study about the relationship between civil society to Pakkret Municipal Area and other political actors to resolve the problem of flood management in 2011. The results of research showed that the success of the flood management 2011 in Pakkret Municipality Area comes from the development of civil society are strengthened continuously. This was under the terms of political reform and the distribution of powers under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand 1997 that the civil society has been transferred the mission of the management public. From above, it can mobilize resources and create a channel for local people can get involved in flood management and management disputes in the local effectively.
Creative Commons License