Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing strategic implementation of behavioral rehabilitation
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.699
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 189 คน จากเรือนจำ/ทัณฑสถาน 15 แห่ง โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเก็บรวบรวมนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในเรือนจำ/ทัณฑสถานต่างกันมีความเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านความชัดเจนของยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัย และปัจจัยด้านจิตใจและทัศนคติของผู้ต้องขังไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นความเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านความเพียงพอของทรัพยากรในหน่วยงาน ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ความสามารถและทัศนคติของผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกหน่วยงานที่แตกต่างกัน รวมทั้งผลของการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติก็แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.ปัจจัยที่มี่ผลต่อการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความเพียงพอของทรัพยากรในหน่วยงาน ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ความสามารถและทัศนคติของผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกหน่วยงาน และปัจจัยด้านจิตใจและทัศนคติของผู้ต้องขัง ยกเว้นปัจจัยด้านความชัดเจนของยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัย ที่ไม่มีผลต่อการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ซึ่งปัจจัยทั้ง 5 ตัวร่วมกันสามารถพยากรณ์ถึงการนำยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาพฤตินิสัยไปปฏิบัติได้ร้อยละ 62.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine factors influencing strategic implementation of behavioral rehabilitation. The population and sample consisted of 189 officials from 15 prisons and correctional institutes. The study sample was selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments used in this study were survey questionnaire and in-depth interviews of four experts. The collected quantitative data were analyzed using statistical tools, including frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis, while the qualitative data were triangularly analyzed and compared in order to present the analyses in an appropriate social context. There were two major findings in this study. Firstly, there was no evidence to support the differences among the different prisons and correctional institutes on two factors: the clarity of strategic implementation of behavioral rehabilitation and the state of mind and attitude of prisoners. On the contrary, it was found on other three factors: the sufficiency of internal resources, the officials’ proficiency and attitude, and the external environment. Different strategic implementation results were found statistically significant at the 0.05 level across prisons and correctional institutes. Secondly, the factors influenced strategic implementation of behavioral rehabilitation statistically significant at the 0.05 level were the sufficiency of internal resources, the officials’ proficiency and attitude, the external environment, and the state of mind and attitude of prisoners. However, the clarity of strategic implementation of behavioral rehabilitation didn’t influence the strategic implementation at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. All five factors were able to predict the achievement of the strategic implementation at 62.5 percent.
Creative Commons License