Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำนโยบายป้องกันและควบคุมไข้หวัดนกไปปฏิบัติ : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of Avian influenza prevention and control policy : a case study of Nakhonratchasima province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.697
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการนำนโยบายป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้หวัดนกไปปฏิบัติในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในสังกัดกรมปศุสัตว์ กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ในพื้นที่ โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดที่ดัดแปลงมาจากทฤษฎีของนักวิชาการด้านการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ คือ แวน มีเตอร์ และคาร์ล อี แวน ฮอร์น กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยคือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้หวัดนกทั้งในหน่วยงานส่วนกลางและหน่วยงานส่วนภูมิภาค ซึ่งส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบมีโครงสร้างเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพข้าราชการในสังกัดกรมปศุสัตว์ ปศุสัตว์จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ปศุสัตว์อำเภอ และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่ ผสมผสานกับวิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการทำแบบสอบถาม จากนั้นนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงตรรกะและวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยของข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1)ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรผู้นำนโยบายไปเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลและมีความสำคัญในทัศนคติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานอันดับหนึ่ง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.89 มีระดับคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติมีความสำคัญมากที่สุด 2)รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยความชัดเจนของนโยบาย 3)ปัจจัยที่ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยทรัพยากร โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.81 มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4)หากวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องกันของผลการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ในส่วนกลางและในส่วนภูมิภาค และการวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ และข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกัน คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยความชัดเจนของนโยบาย และปัจจัยบุคลากรผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติที่มีขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน จนกระทั่งสามารถขับเคลื่อนนโยบายให้ประสบความสำเร็จได้ในที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate and identify significant factor of the implementation of preventive and control avian influenza A (H5N1) policy in Nakhonratchasima province. The research reviewed conclusion by using policy implementation concept of Van Meter and Carl E. Van Horn which defined organizational issue, decisive and standard of public policy issue, dispositional issue and contexts of policy implementation issue. The research methodology is hybrid between qualitative method and quantitative method. The qualitative method involved document research, structured in-depth interview with 2 delegations of example groups: those who were key informant to implement the preventive and control Avian Influenza policy from 1) Headquarter of The Department of Livestock Development and 2) Nakhonratchasima Provincial Livestock Development Office. The quantitative method is to use questionnaire for description of implementation factors but each of significances statistic information in 11 districts of Nakhonratchasima province. The findings of this research were 1) The policy implementers factor was the most significant to well implement preventive and control avian influenza policy in operational level. Average point of implementer’s attitude toward the policy implementers factor is 3.89 2) The runner-up factor is decisive policy factor 3) The resource factors was least of support and should be fixed. The average point of implementers’ attitude toward the policy implementer factor is 2.81. 4) Quantitative result was relevanted to qualitative result which was found that policy implementer and decisive policy are the most effective factors toward success of policy implementation. Nonetheless, Implementers’ from headquarter of the department of Livestock Development have the same viewpoint as implementers in Nakhonratchasima Provincial Livestock Department Office that the clearly and decisive avian influenza policy affected to well implement.
Creative Commons License