Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินความสัมพันธ์ทางการค้าระหว่างไทยกับรัสเซียระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2544-2548
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The obstacles of trade relations between Thailand and Russia during 2001-2005
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนันท์ คุณมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.841
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาข้อจำกัดต่างๆที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินความสัมพันธ์ทางการค้าระหว่างไทยกับรัสเซียระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2544-2548 โดยพิจารณาทั้งจากฝ่ายไทยและรัสเซีย ซึ่งได้ใช้แนวคิดเรื่ององค์ประกอบภายในแต่ละรัฐที่ทำให้เกิดระยะห่าง ระหว่างฝ่ายไทยกับรัสเซีย ในการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการค้าระหว่างกัน โดยใช้ตัวแบบ CAGE (CAGE Model) ในการพิจารณา อันประกอบไปด้วย ระยะห่างทางวัฒนธรรม ระยะห่างทางระบบการบริหารหรือกฎเกณฑ์ ระยะห่างทางภูมิศาสตร์ และ ระยะห่างทางเศรษฐกิจ ผลการศึกษาได้ข้อสรุปตรงกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินความสัมพันธ์ทางการค้าระหว่างไทยกับรัสเซีย เกิดขึ้นจากข้อแตกต่างและระยะห่างทางปัจจัยทางวัฒนธรรม ระบบการบริหาร ภูมิศาสตร์ และระบบเศรษฐกิจ การศึกษายังได้ข้อสรุปเพิ่มเติมว่า กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับและกฏเกณฑ์ทางการค้าของรัสเซียเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินความสัมพันธ์ทางการค้าระหว่างไทยกับรัสเซีย และมีผลโดยตรงต่อการวางแผนทางด้านการค้าระหว่างกันในระยะยาว เนื่องจากในรัสเซียมีมาเฟียและการค้านอกระบบ ซึ่งถือเป็นอีกระบบหนึ่งที่ซ้อนรัฐอยู่ ทำให้เกิดการขาดกลไกที่โปร่งใส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study on constraints that are the obstacles of trade relations between Thailand and Russia during 2001– 2005 by considering on both Thailand and Russia by using CAGE Model for consideration including C-Cultural Distance, A-Administrative Distance, G-Geographical Distance and E-Economic Distance. The obtained results meet with the defined assumption, i.e., the obstacles of trade relations between Thailand and Russia are caused by cultural distance, administrative distance, geographical and economic distance. The study also obtains additional conclusion that Russian trade rules and regulation are also the obstacles against operating trade relations between Russia and Thailand and effects directly on long-term trade planning. Since there are mafia and unorganized trading in Russia that are considered to be another system overlapping Russia government, there is a lack of transparent mechanism.
Creative Commons License