Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์ด้านแรงงานของเกาหลีใต้ในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์เชิงเสรีนิยมใหม่ : ศึกษากรณีบันทึกความเข้าใจด้านแรงงานระหว่างไทยกับเกาหลีใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
South Korea’s labour strategy under neo-liberalism globalization : a case study of Thailand-South Korea MOU on labour
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรวิศ ชัยนาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.839
Abstract
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง รัฐ ทุน และแรงงานในยุคของโลกภิวัตน์เชิงเสรีนิยมใหม่ แสดงให้เห็นว่า รัฐบางส่วนมีความหลากหลายที่จะรับใช้ชนชั้นนายทุนข้ามชาติ โดยไม่สนใจว่าทุนเหล่านั้นจะมาจากที่ใด อีกทั้งยังเป็นกระบวนการที่จะเพิ่มอำนาจหรือการครอบงำทุนระหว่างประเทศ เพราะทำให้นำไปสู่การขยายตัวของกลุ่มชนชั้น ที่มีความคิดด้านผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจร่วมกัน ขณะที่แรงงานก็ไม่มีทางเลือกอื่นใดที่จะต่อรองกับทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการทำบันทึกความเข้าใจด้านแรงงานระหว่างไทยกับเกาหลีใต้ เป็นตัวอย่างที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงข้อสรุปบทบาทความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง รัฐ ทุน และแรงงาน ภายใต้กระแสแห่งทุนนิยมโลกาภิวัตน์ว่า รัฐมีแนวโน้มที่จะตอบสนองต่อทุนข้ามชาติมากกว่าจะให้ความสำคัญกับแรงงาน ส่วนแรงงานก็มีพลวัตของการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในลักษณะที่มีการเคลื่อนย้าย ทั้งในส่วนของการนำเข้าและส่งออก เพื่อรับใช้กลุ่มทุนข้ามชาติ โดยอยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมและกดทับจากรัฐและทุนมาโดยตลอด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on relationship among state, capital and labour is under the Neo-liberalism Globalization. It indicates that certain states play various roles to facilitate the overseas capitalists regardless of where is the origin of those funds. In addition, it has been considered as the process to enhance power or domination of international funds since it leads to the expansion of class which mainly contemplates the mutual economic benefits. On the contrary, the labour is left helplessly to negotiate with the capitalists for their deserved advantage. The finding based on the case study of labour MOU signing between South Korea and Thailand, it reflects the overall scenario of relationship among state, capital and labour under the impact of globalization. Apparently, the state tends to patronize the overseas capitalists rather than put emphasis on labour. On the other hand, the labour has changed their dynamic role through their transfer as the import and export to serve the group of overseas capitalists under the control and suppression by government and capitalist at most of the time.
Creative Commons License