Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของผู้แทนชุมชนในกระบวนการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวและชุมชน : ศึกษากรณีคดีอาชญากรรมที่ปราศจากเหยื่อในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community representative's role in family and community groups conferencing : a case study of victimless crime in the Observation and Protection Center in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.948
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะ บทบาทและความสำคัญ รวมถึงปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้แทนชุมชนมีบทบาทในกระบวนการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวและชุมชน และมาตรการในการเยียวยาและแก้ไขเด็กและเยาวชน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการสังเกต เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเด็กและเยาวชนกระทำผิด ในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 ราย และผู้แทนชุมชนที่เคยเข้าร่วมกระบวนการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวและชุมชน จำนวน 6 ราย ในคดีมียาเสพติดประเภท 5 (กัญชา) ไว้ในครอบครองโดยผิดกฎหมาย ร่วมกันลักลอบเล่นการพนันโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต และขับรถจักรยานยนต์ในขณะเมาสุรา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลักษณะของผู้แทนชุมชนมีทั้งแบบที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ มีความสำคัญทั้งในระหว่างการประชุมฯ และภายหลังการประชุมฯ เสร็จสิ้น โดยผู้แทนชุมชนมีบทบาทในการพูดตักเตือน ให้คำแนะนำ ให้กำลังใจ ทั้งเด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดรวมถึงผู้ปกครอง นอกจากนี้ยังมีบทบาทให้ความช่วยเหลือ หาข้อตกลง วางมาตรการแก้ไขเด็กและเยาวชนร่วมกับคณะสหวิชาชีพ และติดตามสอดส่องดูแลเด็กและเยาวชนภายหลังกลับคืนสู่ชุมชนด้วย ส่วนปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้แทนชุมชนมีบทบาทในการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวและชุมชน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภูมิหลัง การมีจิตสำนึกและความรับผิดชอบ ความต้องการมีส่วนร่วม และการกระทำผิดของเด็กและเยาวชน ดังนั้นในกระบวนการประชุมกลุ่มครอบครัวและชุมชน จึงควรกำหนดบทบาทของผู้แทนชุมชนให้มีความชัดเจน และเชิญผู้แทนชุมชนที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกับเด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดเข้าร่วมการประชุมด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the role and importance as well as the factors that made community representatives play their roles in the process of family and community groups conferencing and in rehabilitation measures. This study is qualitative research, used in-depth interview and observation technique in collecting data from 6 youths and 6 community representatives who had experiences in attending family and community group conferencing among drug, gambling, and drunk driving cases. The finding showed that community representatives have both formal and informal characteristics in the communities and play important roles both between and after the meeting. More than that, the community representatives have roles in advising and encouraging youths and their parent as well. In addition, they participate in laying treatment measurements with multidisciplinary team, and monitor youths behaviors after they had returned to their communities. The factors that made community representatives have roles in family and community groups conferencing are; background, conscious and responsibility, participation and juvenile offending behavior. Therefore, in family and community groups conferencing we should clearly note the role of community representative and invite community representatives from the same area with youths, as well.
Share
COinS