Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines on conducting music activities for early childhood students using Thai songs
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชฏาลัมพก์ เหล่าวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.611
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางดนตรีและบทเพลงในหนังสือเพลงสยามสำหรับเด็ก 2. สร้างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้เพลงไทยและนำเสนอเป็นแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาทฤษฎี แนวคิด และงานวิจัย 2) วิเคราะห์และคัดเลือกเพลงจากหนังสือเพลงสยามสำหรับเด็กเพื่อนำมาสร้างเป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฉบับนำร่อง 3) สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เก็บข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4) ปรับปรุงแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 6) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้เพลงไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เพลง เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกเพลง แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบประเมินมาตรประมาณค่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เพลงไทยในหนังสือเพลงสยามสำหรับเด็กจากจำนวน 16 เพลง เมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางดนตรีและบทเพลง พบว่า มีจำนวน 4 เพลงที่มีความสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นในระดับมาก จำนวน 9 เพลง มีความสอดคล้องระดับปานกลาง และจำนวน 3 เพลง มีความสอดคล้องกับระดับพอใช้ 2) ผู้วิจัยได้นำเพลงที่มีความสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นในระดับมากและปานกลาง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 5 เพลง สร้างเป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยโดยใช้เพลงไทย 5 แผน และนำไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมิน ผลจากการประเมินพบว่าแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่จัดทำนี้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก และแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดแนวคิด 2) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดจุดประสงค์ 3) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดสาระการเรียนรู้ 4) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดกิจกรรม 5) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดสื่อการเรียนรู้ 6) แนวทางด้านการกำหนดการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) analyze the musical elements and songs in Song of Siam for children and to 2) design music lesson plans for early childhood students by using Thai songs, and present as a guideline for conducting music activities. A research and development research methodology was implemented in 6 processes were to: 1) study theories, concepts and researches 2) analyze, and select songs from Song of Siam for children book for designing pilot lesson plans version 3) interview experts, collecting data and analyzing the data 4) improve lesson plans 5) check qualities of lesson plans, and 6) present guidelines on conducting music activities for early childhood students by using Thai songs. The data was collected by music analysis form, criteria for selecting songs, expert interview form, and rating scale evaluation form. The result of this research found that (1) Sixteen Thai songs in Songs of Siam for children, when the researcher analyzed the musical elements and songs were found that Four songs are consistent with criteria for selecting songs which created by researcher in high level. Nine songs are consistent with criteria for selecting songs in moderate level, and Three songs are consistent with criteria for selecting songs in fair level. (2) The researcher has used Five songs that are consistent with the criteria for selecting songs in high and moderate level. They were created lesson plans for early childhood music activities by using 5 Thai songs. Lesson plans have been evaluated by experts in very good condition, and guideline for conducting music activities consists of 6 aspects: 1) Guidelines in Conceptual prescription 2) Guidelines in objectives prescription 3) Guidelines in learning content prescription 4) Guidelines in music activities prescription 5) Guidelines in learning facilitators prescription, and 6) Guidelines in measurement and evaluation prescription.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.