Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพชีวิตตำรวจจราจรชั้นประทวนในเขตกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality of life of non-commissioned traffic police officers of Metropolitan Police Division 5
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.803
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิต ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิต และศึกษาถึงปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน รวมไปถึงแนวทางในการแก้ไขและปรับปรุงคุณภาพชีวิตของตำรวจจราจรชั้นประทวนในเขตกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 5 โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ชุด เพื่อวิเคราะห์คำตอบโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งการทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตทั่วไปของตำรวจจราจรชั้นประทวนในเขตกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของตำรวจชั้นประทวนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยทั้งปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่แตกต่าง มีผลต่อระดับคุณภาพชีวิตทั่วไป และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของตำรวจจราจรชั้นประทวน ซึ่งปัญหาในด้านคุณภาพชีวิตทั่วไปของตำรวจจราจรชั้นประทวน เกิดจากรายได้ไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีวิตของครอบครัว และสวัสดิการในเรื่องค่าเล่าเรียนบุตร ที่พักอาศัย ยังไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนตำรวจจราจร และปัญหาด้านคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน เกิดจากอุปกรณ์ไม่พร้อมใช้งาน จำนวนไม่เพียงพอ และเวลาพักผ่อนน้อยเกินไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the quality of life of commissioned traffic police offices of metropolitan police division 5. This research applied both qualitative and quantitative technique with the total response rate of 200 questionnaires, The results were used for further analysis, by using percentage, mean and chi-square test with the statistical significant level at 0.05. The result of the research was to quality of life of non-commissioned traffic police officers at the average scale. Moreover, the research also showed that the personal factor and environmental factor had significant impact upon the quality of life of commissioned traffic police officers of metropolitan police division 5. Low level of personal income, poor welfare on children's education, insufficient numbers of traffic police, lack of equipment were also the major problems.
Share
COinS