Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์และการจัดการความขัดแย้งในชุมชนมุสลิม : ศึกษากรณีชุมชนบ้านสลาม จังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Restorative justice and conflict management on Mulsim community : a case study of Bangsalam, Pattani Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.912
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์และการจัดการความขัดแย้งในชุมชนมุสลิม : ศึกษากรณีชุมชนบ้านสลาม จังหวัดปัตตานี มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและรูปแบบสัมพันธภาพในการผูกโยงสมาชิกในชุมชนที่เอื้อต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งร่วมกันตลอดจนศึกษารูปแบบและกระบวนการป้องกันและแก้ไขความขัดแย้งในชุมชนมุสลิม และนำผลการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความขัดแย้งอย่างสันติวิธีเสนอแนะต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสังคมไทยโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ต่างๆโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อทำความเข้าใจลักษณะโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของชุมชนมุสลิมด้วยวิธีการศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วมและกรณีศึกษา ในพื้นที่บ้านสลาม หมู่ที่ 8 ตำบลนาประดู่ อำเภอโคกโพธิ์ จังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ชุมชนมุสลิมมีโครงสร้างทางสังคมที่มีความเชื่อมโยงอ้างอิงอยู่บนพื้นฐานของหลักคำสอนของศาสนาอิสลามซึ่งเป็นที่มาของการรวมตัวก่อตั้งเป็นชุมชนโดยมีหลักศรัทธาและหลักปฏิบัติเป็นกรอบกำหนดวิถีชีวิตชุมชน (2) ชุมชนมุสลิมใช้การ “อีบาดะฮฺ" ซึ่งเป็นการประกอบคุณงามความดีโดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อถวายแด่พระผู้เป็นเจ้ามาใช้ในการผูกโยงความสัมพันธ์ของสมาชิกในชุมชนบนพื้นฐานของความเป็นพี่น้องในอิสลามเพื่อป้องกันความขัดแย้ง และ (3) ชุมชนมุสลิมมี “มูชาวาเราะฮฺ" เป็นกระบวนการปรึกษาหารือเรื่องราวต่างๆเพื่อหาทางออกหรือแนวทางสำหรับการดำเนินกิจกรรม ในชุมชนรวมทั้งการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งต่างๆโดยมีสภาชูรอหรือ สภามูชาวาเราะฮฺคอยให้คำปรึกษาบนพื้นฐานบทบัญญัติของศาสนาอิสลามเป็นสำคัญ ซึ่ง “มูชาวาเราะฮฺ" นี้ถือเป็นกระบวนวิธีเชิงสมานฉันท์ในการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งในชุมชนมุสลิม.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims are ; to study the concept and form of relationship that cohered the Muslim community, which contributed to mutually preventing and solving the conflicts; to study the pattern and process of conflict prevention and conflict resolution within the Muslim community; and to suggest the finding of the concerned agencies in order to develop the suitable alternative dispute resolutions for the Thai society, especially for the ethnic groups. This study is a participatory research, which used qualitative methods and case studies in collecting data and explaining the social-functional structure of the Muslim community at Ban Salam community, Moo 8, Tambon Napradu, Khokpho district, Pattani province. The finding of this study found; (1) the social-functional structure of the Muslim communities base on the Islamic principles, the rules of belief and the rules of praxis, framed their ways of life; (2) Muslim communities use "Ibadah", means doing good things for God, to strengthen the relationship between their members based on the brotherhood in Islam in order to prevent the conflict; (3) Muslim communities use "Mushawarah", means the consultation in different matters, to solve the solutions for any problematic affairs, by setting the Shura or Mushawarah council to give advices which confomed Islamic principles. Thus, "Mushawarah" is so called "restorative justice process" for peacemaking conflict resolutions in the Muslim communities, as well.
Creative Commons License