Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโครงการ "ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง" : ศึกษากรณีสถานีตำรวจภูธร ตำบลปากคลองรังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public participation in corrobative community project : a case of Pakklongrangsit provincial police station, Pratumthani
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.909
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็ง และความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมี ส่วนร่วมาของประชาชน ในโครงการชุมชน ในโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็งของสถานีตำรวจภูธรตำบลปากคลองรังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนที่ผ่านการอบรมในโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็งจำนวน 133 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล และประมวลผลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตร ค่าไคสแควร์ โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็งของสถานีตำรวจภูธรตำบลปากคลองรังสิต และเห็นสิ่งที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีส่วนร่วม ในโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน ส่วนปัจจัยที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และการได้รับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการชุมชนเข้มแข็ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis were study the level and factors affecting people participation well as problems of participation in the police community relation project of Pakklong Rangsit Provincial Police station. The samples consisted of 133 volunteers who received the training in the police community relation of Pakklong Rangsit Provincial police station. Questionnaires were distributed to collect the data. Analytical statistics used were the percentages, the mean, the standard deviation, Chi-Square the significant level was set at 0.05. The findings revealed of samples' have participation in the police-community relation project of Pakklong Rangsit police station. Factors affecting such participation were living duration of police community relation project of Pakklong Rangsit Provincial police station
Creative Commons License