Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดของผู้ต้องขังหญิงคดีความผิดต่อชีวิตในทัณฑสถานหญิงกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing female inmate'acts of life offense in central women correctional institution
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญยง ชื่นสุวิมล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.852
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดของผู้ต้องขังหญิงคดีความผิดต่อชีวิตในทัณฑสถานหญิงกลางมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดของผู้ต้องขังหญิงคดีความผิดต่อชีวิต ศึกษาภูมิหลังของผู้ต้องขังหญิงในทัณฑสถานหญิงกลาง ศึกษาผลกระทบของผู้ต้องขังหญิงในทัณฑสถานหญิงกลางหลังจากที่กระทำความผิดในคดีต่อชีวิต และศึกษาแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการกระทำความผิดของเพศหญิงในคดีความผิดต่อชีวิต การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใชวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ข้อมูลในการศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 109 ชุดจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ต้องขังหญิงนักโทษเด็ดขาดซึ่งศาลได้พิพากษาลงโทษถึงที่สุดแล้ว ซึ่งเป็นผู้ต้องขังหญิงที่ต้องโทษอยู่ในทัณฑสถานหญิงกลาง และจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจำนวน 10 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าไค-สแควร์ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้กระทำความผิดส่วนใหญ่ขณะกระทำความผิดมีอายุเฉลี่ย 32.6 ปี ซึ่งปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดของผู้ต้องขังหญิงคดีความผิดต่อชีวิตประกอบด้วย ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีการระดับการศึกษาต่ำ มีสถานภาพสมรส มีรายได้ต่ำ มีภาระที่จะต้องเลี้ยงดูบุคคลในครอบครัว ไม่เคยมีประวัติเป็นผู้กระทำความผิดใดๆ มาก่อน นอกจากนี้ผู้กระทำความผิดส่วนใหญ่จะรู้จักกับเหยื่อมาก่อน สาเหตุที่ผู้กระทำความผิดในคดีความผิดต่อชีวิตลงมือกระทำเนื่องจากมีความคับแค้นใจที่ถูกเหยื่อข่มเหงรังแก และในการลงมือกระทำความผิดจะไม่ได้เตรียมการไว้ล่วงหน้า ส่วนอายุ การไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพ ภาวะหนี้สิน ความอบอุ่นของครอบครัว และการมีเพื่อนที่เคยมีประวัติกระทำความผิดไม่ได้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดในคดีความผิดต่อชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research entitled "Factors Influencing Female Inmate's Acts of Life Offense in Central Woman Correctional Institution" are to study the factors on the wrong doing in life offense of female in central woman correctional institution, to study the background of female in central woman correctional institution, to study the effect of the female in central woman correctional institution after the life offense, and to study the protective measures and remedy the wrong doing in life offense of female. The research comprises of both quantitative and qualitative approaches. The collected data are from 109 sets of questionnaire from sample size of female who are being imprisonment from the high court decisions. Those imprisonment female are all in the Central Woman Correctional Institution. The researcher also made the 10 in-depth interviews. The descriptive statistical methodologies comprise of frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, chi-square test, and in-depth interview. It has been found that most wrong doers had done in the age of 32.6 years old. The influence factors in wrong doing in life offense were low educational level, married, low income, family responsible, without any former any offense. Furthermore, most the offense has known the victim. The cause of the life offense was the offense under the severely pressure from the victim. The life offense also done without any preparation. However, it has been found that age, jobless, debt, family tie, and having friend who had been involved in life offense are not the factor in life offense.
Share
COinS