Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พนักงานสอบสวนกับการแก้ไขปรับปรุงระบบการจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลยุติธรรมทางอาญา : ศึกษากรณีกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Police investigator and the improvement of criminal justice data base system : a case study of Metropolitan Police Bureau
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.848
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของพนักงานสอบสวนที่มีต่อการแก้ไขปรับปรุงระบบการจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลยุติธรรมทางอาญา และความสำคัญของการแก้ไปปรับปรุงระบบการจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลยุติธรรมทางอาญา โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานสอบสวนที่สังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล แบ่งการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 315 คน และจากการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมทางสถิติสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ Anova และ สมการถดถอย (Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พนักงานสอบสวนให้ความร่วมมือในการให้ข้อมูลอาชญากรรม ให้ความสำคัญต่อการกำหนดนโยบายอาญา และยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่าการให้ความร่วมมือในการให้ข้อมูลของพนักงานสอบสวนมีผลต่อความสมบูรณ์เชิงเนื้อหาของระบบการจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลยุติธรรมทางอาญา และการให้ความสำคัญในการกำหนดนโยบายอาญาของพนักงานสอบสวนมีผลต่อการแก้ไขปรับปรุงระบบการจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลยุติธรรมทางอาญาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the roles of police investigator toward the improvement of criminal justice data base system. This study is a field research that used both quantity and quality methods. Questionnaires were conducted with 315 police investigators and interviewed 6 respondents from police investigators in the Metropolitan Police Bureau. The analysis was done by SPSS program and statistics tools and interpreted the findings in form of percentage, means, standard deviation, anova test and regression analysis. The study found that most police investigators co-operated to give the data of their responding criminal cases; set priority to the criminal police; and accepted to use information technology in improving criminal justice data base system. Furthermore, the research found that the co-operation of police investigator in collecting criminal data was significantly related to complete the content of criminal justice data base system and setting priority in collecting criminal data conform to the criminal policy of police investigator was significantly related to the improvement of criminal justice data base system, as well.
Creative Commons License