Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนของวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preventive behavior from becoming rape victims of female teenagers in Siam Square
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา คุวินทร์พันธุ์
Second Advisor
ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.845
Abstract
ศึกษาสาเหตุการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนและพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเอง จากการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนของวัยรุ่นหญิง เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมมาตรการ การป้องกันภัยข่มขีนของวัยรุ่นหญิงต่อไป โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ แบ่งการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 คน และจากการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 7 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยวิธี t-test และ One-way Anova ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนของวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติมาก โดยวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลา ที่เสี่ยงต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนกระทำชำเราแตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการข่มขืนกระทำชำเราไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ที่อยู่ในสถานที่เสี่ยงต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนกระทำชำเราแตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกข่มขืนกระทำชำเราแตกต่างกัน การที่วัยรุ่นหญิงอยู่ในสถานที่เปลี่ยวจะมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิงที่อยู่ในบ้านของคนใกล้ชิด วัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ที่อยู่ในสถานการณ์ที่เสี่ยงต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนกระทำชำเราแตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการข่มขืนกระทำชำเราไม่แตกต่างกัน และวัยรุ่นหญิงในสยามแสควร์ที่มีความรู้เรื่องการตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนกระทำชำเราแตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกข่มขืนกระทำชำเราไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the causes of beboming rape victims and preventive behavior from becoming rape victims of female teenagers. This research might be used to suggest the measure of preventive behabior from becoming rape victims of female teenagers. The samplings were female teenagers in Siam Square. Seven people were interviewing for detailed information and questionnaires were used collect relevant information from 200 people. The analysis was done by SPSS program. Froms of statistical analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-teast and one-way anova test. The study found that the level of preventive behavior from becoming rape victims of female teenagers in Siam Square was high. Those female teenagers in Siam Square who stayed at different risk times had no different preventive practices. In short, female teenagers in Siam Square who stayed at different risk places had different preventive methods. Female teenagers who were in desolate places were conscious of preventive manners higher than those who were in their intimate houses. Female teenagers in Siam Square who stay at different risk situations had no different in preventive behavior. Finally, female teenagers in Siam Square who had different knowledge of becoming rape victims were not different in their prevention of rape.
Share
COinS