Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปราบปรามอาชญากรรม ในคดีอุฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ : ศึกษากรณีเจ้าหน้าที่สายตรวจในกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting efficiency in the suspression violent crime by the patrol police : a case study of the Metropolitan police
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.842
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปราบปรามอาชญากรรมใน คดีอุฉกรรจ์และสะเทือนขวัญของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจ สถานีตำรวจนครบาลต่าง ๆ ที่สังกัดกองบัญชาการ ตำรวจนครบาล ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ จากแบบสอบ ถามจำนวน 200 ชุด และจากการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจในเรื่องของการปฏบัติงาน จำนวน 10 คน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งการ ทดลอบพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปราบปรามอาชญากรรมในคดีอุฉกรรจ์และ สะเทือนขวัญของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยในด้านความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ งบประมาณ ความ ปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ความก้าวหน้าในทางราชการ การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ระยะเวลาในการปราบ ปรามอาชญากรรมและแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในด้านความคาดหวังที่จะทำงานให้สำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the factors affecting efficiency in the suppression violent crime by the patrol police at the police station in Bangkok. The data were systematically collected and analyzed from 200 responded questionnaires and in-depth interviews with 10 cases. The statistical tools used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square with the significance at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. The conclusion shows that welfare, budget, safety in working, opportunity to promotion, support from the commander, experience in suppression crime and expectation to success in job are factors affecting efficiency in the suppression violent crime.
Creative Commons License