Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมเกี่ยวกับการประทุษร้ายต่อทรัพย์ : ศึกษากรณีโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prevention and suppression of crime on property : a case study of crime-related to mobile phone
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.825
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมเกี่ยวกับการประทุษร้ายต่อทรัพย์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจ ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการป้องกันและปราบปราม ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ทั่วไปและลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจต่อการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมเกี่ยวกับการประทุษร้ายต่อทรัพย์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกัน แก้ไขปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจ ข้อมูลในการศึกษาถูกเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 212 ชุด และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วยความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์สำหรับเชิงปริมาณ ส่วนการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลวิจัยพบว่า ระดับชั้นยศ สวัสดิการ การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ความร่วมมือของผู้ประกอบการค้าโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ความร่วมมือของประชาชนและชุมชน และความร่วมมือของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสายตรวจ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรม เกี่ยวกับการประทุษร้ายต่อทรัพย์ ส่วน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา การฝึกอบรมความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้านการป้องกันปราบปรามอาชญากรรม วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และความเคร่งครัดในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมเกี่ยวกับการประทุษร้ายต่อทรัพย์แต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to study the factors affecting the inspection police's prevention and suppression of crime on property, problem and obstacles occur in the performance, the general situation and the characteristics of the inspection police's performance related to the prevention and supporssion of crime on property, in order to seek the proper way to prevent and solve the problems and overcome difficulty in the inspection police's performance. The quantitative data were collected by means of 212 sets of questionnaires and the in-depth interview of 10 subjects. The statistic used in the study comprises of frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, and Chi-Square, whereas the content analysis and the descriptive analysis constitute the qualitative data. The result of the research shows that ranks, welfares, law enforcement, cooperation of the owners of mobile phone, of the people as well as of the victims of the crime and the inspection police are in relation with the effectiveness of the prevention and suppression of crime on property, whereas age, standard of learning, continuation education on the prevention and suppression of crime, materials and means, and the strict performance are not at all related to the effectiveness of the prevention and suppression of crime on property.
Share
COinS