Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัย มูลนิธิป่อเต๊กตึ๊ง ต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge and opinions of Poh Tek Tung Foundation's Rescue Unit about protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา คุวินทร์พันธุ์
Second Advisor
ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.851
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัย มูลนิธิป่อเต็กตึ๊ง ที่มีต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ ทั้งนี้เพื่อแสวงหาแนวทางที่ถูกต้องในการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากเจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัย มูลนิธิป่อเต็กตึ๊ง โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 100 ราย แต่ได้รับการตอบกลับคืนมาจำนวน 80 ราย และโดยการสังเกต แบบมีส่วนร่วมแล้ว จึงเลือกทำการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก จำนวน 6 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบความแปรปรวน,ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่มีสถานภาพสมรส แตกต่างกันมีความรู้ต่อการป้องกันรักษา วัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุแตกต่างกัน 2. เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่มีระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานมากจะมีความรู้ต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุมากกว่า เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่มีระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานน้อย 3. เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่มีการเข้าร่วมอบรมประชุมสัมมนา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานด้านบรรเทาสาธารณภัยและกู้ภัย จะมีความรู้ต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุมากกว่า เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่ไม่มีการเข้าร่วมอบรมประชุมสัมมนา 4. เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่มีการเข้าร่วมอบรมประชุมสัมมนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานด้านนิติเวชหรือด้านการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ จะมีความคิดเห็นต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุมากกว่า เจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยที่ไม่มีการเข้าร่วมอบรมประชุมสัมมนา 5. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่บรรเทาสาธารณภัยต่อการป้องกันรักษาวัตถุพยานในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the knowledge and opinions of Poh Tek Tung Foundation's rescue unit about protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes and to seek the right guideline in protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes. Methods used to collect all data are: 1) A Interview questionnaires to collect data of 100 cases were from poh tek tung foundation's rescuers but reply only 80 cases, 2) By participant observation method and 3) By In-depth interview of 6 cases. The statistical tools used in analyzing the data are percentage, means, standard deviation and anova, correlation with the significant level at 0.05. The results of research found that 1) Foundation's rescuers, different inmarital status have different knowledge level in protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes 2) Foundation's rescuers, who have long period of work, gain more knowledge level in protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes than those who have short period of work 3) Foundation's rescuers, trained in the rescue course, have more knowledge level in protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes than those, with no training 4) Foundation's rescuers, who have been trained in forensic or protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes, have knowledge level in protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime more than those, who have not 5) The relation between knowledge and opinions of foundation's rescuers about protecting and preserving physical evidence at crime scenes is positive.
Creative Commons License