Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ของพนักงานสอบสวน : ศึกษากรณีกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 7-8
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting police investigators in pressing criminal charges against monks : a case study of metropolitan division 7-8
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา คุวินทร์พันธุ์
Second Advisor
ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.848
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ของพนักงานสอบสวน ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ขั้นตอน และวิธีการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ของพนักงานสอบสวน ตามพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ พ.ศ. 2505 แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมโดยพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ พ.ศ. 2535 ศึกษาความเหมาะสมของหลักเกณฑ์ในการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ในทางปฏิบัติของพนักงานสอบสวน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุง แก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับพนักงานสอบสวนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อให้มีมาตรฐานเดียวกัน โดยนำกรอบแนวคิดดังนี้ คือ แนวคิดการดำเนินคดีอาญา แนวคิดการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร แนวคิดการคบค้าสมาคม แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็น แนวคิดการบวชเรียนในพุทธศาสนา แนวคิดความเชื่อเรื่องบุญและบาปในพุทธศาสนา ทฤษฏีโครงสร้างการหน้าที่นิยม ทฤษฏีการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย และทฤษฏีการควบคุมทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานสอบสวนที่มีประสบการณ์ในการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์จำนวน 20 นาย ที่ประจำอยู่ในสถานีตำรวจนครบาล ในสังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 7 – 8 ผลการพิสูจน์สมมติฐาน พบว่า สมมติฐาน 5 ข้อ ได้รับการยอมรับ จึงสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินคดีอาญากับภิกษุสงฆ์ของพนักงานสอบสวน : ศึกษากรณีกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 7 – 8 ได้แก่ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน ยศ การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการคบค้าสมาคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This case study is based on documentary research and personal interviews. The purpose is to study the factors which effect on police investigators in pressing criminal charges against monks, also criterion to do the case, process, and ways for police investors in pressing criminal charges against monks as of the Monastery Act B.E. 2505, the Amendment Monastery Act B.E. 2535. Moreover, this research is to study criterion appropriation in pressing criminal charges against monks for minimizing the problems and pressing the charges efficiently as in the same criterion by using the following contemplations to consider : Criminal Justice contemplation, Information Acknowledgement contemplation, socialization contemplation, perception contemplation, Buddhism Monastery contemplation, Buddhism Karma contemplation, Structural Functional Theory, Law Enforcement Theory, and Social Control Theory. This research is study from 20 police investigators working at Metropolitan Police Bureau Division 7-8 who is experienced in pressing criminal charges against monks. The results of testing hypotheses found that five hypotheses are accepted. In conclusion, Factors Affecting Police Investigators in Pressing Criminal Charges against Monks: A Case Study of Metropolitan Division 7- 8 are Age | Longer term employer, Rank, Information Acknowledgement and Association.
Share
COinS